» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sensationalism and the New York Press

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Professor John D Stevens

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D, Professor

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 210 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $2.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition for being gently read. Better than average used book ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $3.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D

price: $3.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 210 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D.

price: $5.80

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 10-15-91 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread hardcover with light shelfwear (includes dust jacket)-very nice! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $5.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $6.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press (AS NEW) used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press (AS NEW)

by Stevens, John D

price: $8.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: FINE hardbound in FINE dj. History of tabloid journalism from 1870s on. Yes, it does go way back. Why? Part of the answer is manipulation, author says. As-new condition, no marks, straight binding, clean and bright. 1991, Columbia hardbound, 1st ed, 210 p read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D.

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + to Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks, very light wear. Small soil spots to back of DJ. Binding tight, pages clean, DJ in mylar. (Display Case) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D, Professor

price: $13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Dust jacket has a half inch tear, it is soiled, there is edge wear and sticker ghosts. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 210 p. Columbia History of Urban Life (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D.

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. DJ in protective mylar cover. 1 on the number line. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quicksilver Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press new book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D.

price: $38.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: New. 0231073968 Brand NEW Hardcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press new book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D, Professor

price: $73.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 210 p. Columbia History of Urban Life (Hardcover). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press new book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $81.85

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $3.40

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Highlighting to first 50 pages. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Good in VG jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Very Good condition, w/DJ. Light shelf wear. DJ is VG in plastic mylar cover. NOT an ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steinway Book Co., NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D.

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia, NY Date Published: 1991

Description: First edition. Fine in near fine dustwrapper. Clean review copy in clean cloth covers with dustwrapper, dustwrapper is clean with mild shelf wear, minimal publisher's info laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by "Stevens, John D. "

price: $10.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $47.67

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991-10-15 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Sensationalism and the New York Press used book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $56.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensationalism and the New York Press new book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D.

price: $61.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: COLUMBIA UNIV PR Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensationalism and the New York Press new book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by John D. Stevens

price: $69.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensationalism and the New York Press new book

Sensationalism and the New York Press

by Stevens, John D.

price: $81.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231073967 ISBN: 0231073968

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.