» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks

by Joan Hanson, Andre Samson (Illustrator), Barbara Weiland (Editor)

About this title: Learn how to choose a setting that complements your blocks, plan a setting for an odd number of multiple-sized blocks, use a work sheet to figure fabric needs, and more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting) used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting)

by Hanson, Joan

price: $3.15

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Good. 1564770184 Paperback with moderate shelf-wear, creases, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to the cover, edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are a ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeneralShopper, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks

by Hanson, Joan

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: That Patchwork Place ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover book in overall good condition with general light wear. General cover wear. There are two stickers on the back cover. There are some scratches on the front cover. There is some light creasing to the cover along the spine. The edges are lightly rubbed and the corners are bumped. The pages are clean and unmarked. The binding is tight. A good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borromeo_Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks

by Hanson, Joan

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Stapled wraps Publisher: That Patchwork Place Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Very Good+ 1564770184. Very light edgewear; color photos; The Joy of Quilting Series; 55 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting) used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting)

by Joan Hanson

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: MARTINGALE & CO INC Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: VERY GOOD. NICE CLEAN COPY! MAY HAVE VERY MINOR SHELFWEAR. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks

by Hanson, Joan

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: As New. Size: 10.6 x 8.2 x 0.3 inches; 55P. Owners name on title page. Choose from over 80 settings, plus new information on designing quilts with computers. Find solutions to common dilemmas, from arranging different-sized blocks and working with odd numbers of blocks to planning diagonal settings. handy reference charts for calculating fabric needs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BePlace Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks

by Hanson, Joan

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Stapled in Card Covers Publisher: That Patchwork Place, Bothell, WA, U.S. A Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Fine. 55 pps. "Selecting a setting that compliments your blocks is the key to designing beautiful quilts. This clearly illustrated book guides you through a logical, step-by-step process to help you plan and complete your quilt projects with ease. "---from the back cover. 8.5" x 11". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: outside of a dog, books . . ., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting) used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting)

by Hanson, Joan

price: $17.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc, Woodinville, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Very Good. 1564770184 crisp tight softvoverinterior clean GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of... new book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of...

price: $26.51

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: New. Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting) used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting)

by Joan Hanson

price: $3.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Good. Top corner on title page torn off., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting) used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks (the Joy of Quilting)

by Joan Hanson

price: $53.31

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Martingale & Co Inc Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks used book

Sensational Settings: Over 80 Ways to Arrange Your Quilt Blocks

by Hanson, Joan, and Weiland, Barbara (Editor)

price: $6.75

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: That Patchwork Place Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781564770189 ISBN: 1564770184

Description: Samson, Andre. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. VG with high gloss and color on cover, corners are slightly soft, minor wear on edges. Pages secure, clean of writing, and white. Trade paperback (US). Joy of Quilting. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book World, IL, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.