New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bearing Secrets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bearing Secrets

by Richard Barre

About this title: Surfer dude Will Hardesty has a knack for detective work. When no one else will take the case, the daughter of an old radical hires Will to prove that her father was driven to his death by the FBI's persecution. Will must open old wounds when the case proves to have links to a political kidnapping 20 years earlier.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-12 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets: a Wil Hardesty Mystery (Vol. 2) (Wil Hardesty Ser. ) used book

Bearing Secrets: a Wil Hardesty Mystery (Vol. 2) (Wil Hardesty Ser. )

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from AK, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Very Good Plus. Scant reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookshop, AK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)

by Richard Barre

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))

by Richard Barre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1998-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))

by Richard Barre

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Good. 0425166414 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jill Buck Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Very Good. Bright, attractive cover; tiny twist of solid spine; possible start of faint edge age color on crisp, unmarked, uncreased pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Books ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Very Good. 0425166414 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)

by Richard Barre

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback)) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: VG. 0425166414 Some minor shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ezekial media, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Acceptable. Deep center spine crease but pp in effected area well attached; light rubbing and edge wear on attractive cover; light age color on crisp, unmarked pp-color a tad darker on edges; NOT an ex-library. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Second Hand Prose, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $2.68

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, Mass Market PBack. pages clean, spine crease, dog-eared, edge wear, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $3.50

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Berkley Date Published: c1996 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels) used book

Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)

by Barre, Richard

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Fine. 0425166414 Paperback. Store Stamp on inside title page. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: P.I. Wil Hardesty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: P.I. Wil Hardesty. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Walker & Co., N. Y. Date Published: 1996

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-library with nomal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed........... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bearing Secrets used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $6.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Berkley, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780425166413 ISBN: 0425166414

Description: Good. Spine creases, slight edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: It's A Mystery Bookstore, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: HB Publisher: Walker, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: Fine copy, Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gary Elswick - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $10.75

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: NF/NF. Just a touch of shelfwear. Signed by the author on the title page.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Walker & Company, NY Date Published: 1996

Description: F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: N.Y. : Walker & Co. 1996

Description: FINE/FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Bearing Secrets

by Barre, Richard

price: $25.00

Ships from SD, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Walker, New York Date Published: 1996

Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Second novel in the series, inscribed to the collector, ddr and dated 8/2/96. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Donus D. Roberts, SD, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Blackheart Highway

Blackheart Highway

by Richard Barre

see all from $1.99!

new only from $25.00!

The Ghosts of Morning

The Ghosts of Morning

by Richard Barre

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!