Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Surfer dude Will Hardesty has a knack for detective work. When no one else will take the case, the daughter of an old radical hires Will to prove that her father was driven to his death by the FBI's persecution. Will must open old wounds when the case proves to have links to a political kidnapping 20 years earlier.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Bearing Secrets
(61 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998-12
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets: a Wil Hardesty Mystery (Vol. 2) (Wil Hardesty Ser. )
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Very Good Plus. Scant reading wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookshop,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Large selection of books! ! ! read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))
by
Richard Barre
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998-12-01
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))
by
Richard Barre
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Good. Spine is smooth. Covers show some wear at the edges and corners. Good reading copy. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Good. 0425166414 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Very Good. Bright, attractive cover; tiny twist of solid spine; possible start of faint edge age color on crisp, unmarked, uncreased pages. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Books
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: VG. Text clean, binding sound, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kat Prints,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Very Good. 0425166414 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Richard Barre
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: 1998. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback))
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: VG. 0425166414 Some minor shelf wear on cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ezekial media,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ace Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Acceptable. Deep center spine crease but pp in effected area well attached; light rubbing and edge wear on attractive cover; light age color on crisp, unmarked pp-color a tad darker on edges; NOT an ex-library. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Great reading condition, Mass Market PBack. pages clean, spine crease, dog-eared, edge wear, Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 288 p. Wil Hardesty Novels (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hartzshop,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Berkley
Date Published: c1996
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Very good. Mystery paperback. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets (Wil Hardesty Novels)
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Fine. 0425166414 Paperback. Store Stamp on inside title page. Thanks for your business! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: P.I. Wil Hardesty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Berkley
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Very good reading paperback. Series Character: P.I. Wil Hardesty. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grave Matters,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Walker & Co., N. Y.
Date Published: 1996
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-library with nomal flaws.....The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..........The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed........... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Add-More Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780425166413
ISBN: 0425166414
Description: Good. Spine creases, slight edge wear. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: HB
Publisher: Walker, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: Fine copy, Fine dust jacket. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Binding: Hardcover; Second Printing
Publisher: Walker & Company, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: NF/NF. Just a touch of shelfwear. Signed by the author on the title page.; Signed by Author. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
Publisher: Walker & Company, NY
Date Published: 1996
Description: F/F. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: N.Y. : Walker & Co. 1996
Description: FINE/FINE. read more
|
|
Bearing Secrets
by
Barre, Richard
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Walker, New York
Date Published: 1996
Description: As New in As New jacket. Signed by Author Second novel in the series, inscribed to the collector, ddr and dated 8/2/96. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Donus D. Roberts,
SD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=600825&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|