» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Senator Sam Ervin's best stories

by Thad Stem, Alan Butler, Sam J. Ervin

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Thad Stem

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877160526 ISBN: 087716052X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Thad Stem

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Moore Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780877160526 ISBN: 087716052X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Stem, Thad And Butler, Alan

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: N. C. : Moore Pub. 1973, N. C. Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The jacket and the hard cover has light shelf wear. The outside of the pages has light yellowing and foxing............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Thad Stem

price: $5.11

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Moore Pub. Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877160526 ISBN: 087716052X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good hardcover with good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Signed by prev owner but otherwise nmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ has chipping and closed tears top fornt. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Stem, Jr., Thad And Alan Butler

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Publisher: Moore Publishing Company, Durham, NC Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877160526 ISBN: 087716052X

Description: Ex-library; lib markings o/w G/G, dj. 146 pgs, ISBN 0-87716-052-X read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Candy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories. Inscribed

by Stem, Thad, Jr., And Alan Butler

price: $22.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Durham, NC: Moore Publishing Company (1973) Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Inscribed by Author(s) 8vo. [7], 144 pp. + [2] pp. Original gilt-stamped blue cloth. INSCRIBED by Stem on the front free endpaper. Light cloth mottling else very good plus in a near fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Thad Stem, Jr. And Alan Butler

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Moore Publishing Company, Durham, N. C. Date Published: 1973

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardbound Text block, endpapers and boards including spine As New. DJ very good +. A long (144 pages) interview with the southern politician. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Newt Johnson, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Thad Stem

price: $2.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Moore Pub. Co Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877160526 ISBN: 087716052X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good condition hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bragg About Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Stem, Thad Jr. And Alan Butler

price: $6.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moore Pub. Co.,, Durham, N. C. : Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877160526 ISBN: 087716052X

Description: 087716052x. Internally bright and clean hardcover. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows light chipping and one inch tear on front panel.144 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Senator Sam Ervin's Best Stories

by Stem, Thad, Jr. And Butler, Alan

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moore Publishing Company, Durham, North Carolina Date Published: 1973

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Subject and Authors Very Good/Good dust jacket; Inscribed by Author's and Senator Ervin on front endpaper, 145 Crisp, Clean & Solid pp. Price is Unclipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Senator Sam Ervin's best stories used book

Senator Sam Ervin's best stories

by Stem, Thad, and Butler, Alan, and Ervin, Sam J.

price: $40.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Moore Pub. Co., Durham, N.C. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780877160526 ISBN: 087716052X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by author. This copy was from a private retyirement home library & is signed by Senator Sam Ervin, Thad Stern & Alan Butler. 144 p. 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.