Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: N. C. : Moore Pub. 1973, N. C.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-Library with normal flaws.....The jacket and the hard cover has light shelf wear. The outside of the pages has light yellowing and foxing............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Moore Pub. Co
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780877160526ISBN:087716052X
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good hardcover with good DJ in new Brodart jacket. Signed by prev owner but otherwise nmarked, bright and clean with square and tight binding. DJ has chipping and closed tears top fornt. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Durham, NC: Moore Publishing Company (1973)
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. Inscribed by Author(s) 8vo. [7], 144 pp. + [2] pp. Original gilt-stamped blue cloth. INSCRIBED by Stem on the front free endpaper. Light cloth mottling else very good plus in a near fine DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Moore Publishing Company, Durham, N. C.
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardbound Text block, endpapers and boards including spine As New. DJ very good +. A long (144 pages) interview with the southern politician. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moore Pub. Co.,, Durham, N. C. :
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780877160526ISBN:087716052X
Description: 087716052x. Internally bright and clean hardcover. Shelfwear very mild. Dust jacket shows light chipping and one inch tear on front panel.144 p. 23 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moore Publishing Company, Durham, North Carolina
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Subject and Authors Very Good/Good dust jacket; Inscribed by Author's and Senator Ervin on front endpaper, 145 Crisp, Clean & Solid pp. Price is Unclipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Moore Pub. Co., Durham, N.C.
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13:9780877160526ISBN:087716052X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Signed by author. This copy was from a private retyirement home library & is signed by Senator Sam Ervin, Thad Stern & Alan Butler. 144 p. 23 cm. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.