» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seminar on transformation groups

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Seminar on transformation groups

by A. Borel

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies) used book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies)

by Armand Borel

price: $3.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: 245 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, else good *Helping and promoting global literacy since 1961* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John T Zubal Inc, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies) new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies)

by Armand Borel

price: $47.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1960-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Seminar on Transformation Groups new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Borel, Armand, and Bredon, Glen E (Contributions by), and Floyd, E E (Contributions by)

price: $60.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Annals of Mathematics Studies (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. Conbributions By G. Bredon, E. E. Flloyd, D. Montgomery R. Palais

by Borel, Armand

price: $70.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Pr., Princeton: Date Published: 1960

Description: VG, unmarked 7" x 10" Paperback. 245 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: de Wit Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies) new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies)

by Armand Borel

price: $70.06

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Borel, Armand; Bredon, Floyd, Montgomery, Palais (Contr. )

price: $19.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton Univ Press, Princeton Date Published: 1960

Description: Near Fine. 245 pp. Softcover. Near Fine copy: wraps showm inor edgewear and fading. Insides clean; text is bright and unmarked. 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caliban Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups used book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Borel, Armand, and Bredon, Glen E (Contributions by), and Floyd, E E (Contributions by)

price: $32.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Princeton Book Company Publishers Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 260 p. Annals of Mathematics Studies (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Paperback xl-from an academic library, clean, no dj, normal library wear and markings read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Buy, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46)

by Borel, Armand; Bredon, Glen E. And Floyd

price: $51.33

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PRINCETON UNIV PR Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46)

by Borel, Armand Bredon, Glen E.

price: $59.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies) used book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies)

by Borel, Armand

price: $66.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 31/12/1960 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: Fair. GoodAcceptable. No highlights, No markups. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Borel, A.

price: $67.51

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Presses of California, Columbia and Pri Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Armand Borel; Glen E. Bredon; E. E. Floyd

price: $68.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies) used book

Seminar on Transformation Groups. (Am-46) (Annals of Mathematics Studies)

by Borel, Armand

price: $69.55

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Princeton University Press Date Published: 12-31-60 ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: Fair. No highlights, No markups, shelf wear, Corners may be dented, have colour changes, Spine may be damaged. May have water marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Borel, Armand

price: $100.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton Univ. Press, 1960

Description: Very Good. Softcover. 245 pp. Annals of Mathematics Studies Number 46. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Seminar on Transformation Groups new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Armand Borel; Glen E. Bredon; E. E. Floyd

price: $72.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Seminar on Transformation Groups new book

Seminar on Transformation Groups

by Armand Borel; Glen E. Bredon; E. E. Floyd

price: $73.74

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Princeton University Press ISBN-13: 9780691090948 ISBN: 0691090947

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$19.55  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Algebraic Geometry

Algebraic Geometry

by Solomon Lefschetz

see all from $4.95!

new only from $8.09!

Stable and Random Motions in Dynamical Systems: With Special Emphasis on Celestial Mechanics

Stable and Random Motions in Dynamical Systems: With Special Emphasis on Celestial Mechanics

by Jurgen Moser

see all from $30.00!

new only from $39.95!

Flows on homogeneous spaces

Flows on homogeneous spaces

by Louis Auslander

see all from $16.73!

new only from $39.01!

Ergodic Theory and Semisimple Groups

Ergodic Theory and Semisimple Groups

by Robert J Zimmer

see all from $98.66!

new only from $98.66!

Introduction to Algebraic Geometry

by Serge Lang

see all from $62.00!

Theory of categories.

by Barry Mitchell

see all from $30.00!