» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Simon M Sze

About this title: A basic introduction to the physical properties of semiconductor devices and the latest fabrication technology, this book presents the theoretical and practical aspects of every step in device fabrication, with an emphasis on integrated circuits. Divided into three parts, it covers the basic properties of semiconductors and processes, emphasizing ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Simon M. Sze

price: $13.32

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by Simon M. Sze

price: $46.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $59.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: New. 0471874248 New From Textbook Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $93.00

Ships from SINGAPORE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 2nd Edition ISBN 0471333727 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BaBooNee, SINGAPORE

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $155.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: New. 0471333727 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by Simon M. Sze

price: $181.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Sze, Simon M

price: $210.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 576 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by Sze

price: $210.88

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 260 by 184 mm. Edition 2 (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $255.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2001-09-07 ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: Fine. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Simon M. Sze

price: $9.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471837046 ISBN: 0471837040

Description: Very Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Sze, S.M.

price: $9.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Good/None--believed as Issued. No Jacket, believed as issued Hardcover, good condition, w. smwht rubbed brds--scuffs. Ltly to smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped top corners, smwht bumped bottom corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, sme soil. Sig on fixed fr ep. Sme ltly tanned pp. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $11.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Good. 0471874248 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Sze, S.M.

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc, Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471837046 ISBN: 0471837040

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. (bb4) Trade Softcover in Vg condition; 522pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: qlp entertainment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $15.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 06/08/1986 ISBN-13: 9780471837046 ISBN: 0471837040

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $16.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Reader copy. Cover has moderate wear, light writing on inside cover, corners have worn spots, spine has 3/4 inch tear at top, pages are clean, Ships Next Day! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: rdickon3, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Simon M. Sze

price: $26.45

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471837046 ISBN: 0471837040

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0471837040. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Simon M. Sze

price: $31.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Good. 0471874248. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Simon M. Sze

price: $31.80

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1985-04 ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices used book

Semiconductor Devices

by Sze, S. M.

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. Edge wear to the jacket, the book is solidly bound and totally unmarked, but does have the prev. owner stamp on the front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology By Sze, Simon M. new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology By Sze, Simon M.

by Edited

price: $47.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edited ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: New in new dust jacket. Book in Fairly New condition. Ships via Regular Mail/ FedEx Courier, Please allow 5 to 6 business days for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: heritage impex worldwide, INDIA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

price: $54.28

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: Brand New, US Student Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: abctexts, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition new book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

price: $57.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: Brand New. Never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: snoopies2005, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by S. M. Sze (Author)

price: $60.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 (September 7, 2001) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: Good. 0471333727. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology, 2nd Edition

by Sze, Simon M.

price: $61.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471333722 ISBN: 0471333727

Description: Good. 0471333727 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology used book

Semiconductor Devices: Physics and Technology

by Simon M. Sze

price: $63.13

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471874249 ISBN: 0471874248

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
One of the most helpful books, Apr 12, 2009
By Ahdab, Saudi Arabia

"This book has recomended to me, but I found it very helful more than I expected. Especially at the applied semiconductor physics, sez's books (semiconductor devices and physics of semiconductor devices) are the most helpful."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 22, 2007
By Mohamad, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"it's a good book, you know many things about semiconductor devices, laser, CMOS, BJT, HetroJunctions And..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.