New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beany and the Magic Crystal

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Beany and the Magic Crystal

by Susan Wojciechowski, Susanna Natti (Illustrator)

About this title: As readers of "Don't Call Me Beanhead!" know full well, wherever Beany goes, interesting things happen--like going shopping with her mom and finding a magic wishing crystal. The only problem is that the crystal grants just one wish and Beany, always the worrywart, can't decide what to wish for.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Wojciechowski, Susan, And Natti, Susanna

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Press (MA) Date Published: 03/2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614416 ISBN: 0763614416

Description: Fine Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 96 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Mass Date Published: 1997

Description: Natti, Susan. Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: Ex-library. 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $3.31

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Discovery Toys Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763605636 ISBN: 0763605638

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: Natti, Susanna. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Very good first edition hardcover with very good mylar-covered dustjacket. Only ex-lib marks are sticker on rear mylar. Very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: Susanna Natti. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Very good first edition hardcover with very good mylar-covered dustjacket. Only ex-lib marks are on mylar. Otherwise very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lisa Swope, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany and the Magic Crystal used book

Beany and the Magic Crystal

by Wojciechowski, Susan,

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: Natti, Susanna (illustrator) Near Fine in Very Good Plus jacket. Signed by Author Gift inscribed by author to former book owner on title page, hardback book and contents clean, light edgewear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski, used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski,

price: $16.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: Very Good. Book in very book condition, but does have some shelf wear, may have, a few small tears, light soil, yellowing, or missing dust cover and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski, new book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski,

price: $17.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski, new book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski,

price: $17.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski, new book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) By Wojciechowski,

price: $17.69

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal: Susan Wojciechowski (Paperback, 2001) used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal: Susan Wojciechowski (Paperback, 2001)

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780763614416 ISBN: 0763614416

Description: VERY_GOOD. Very good paperback by Wojciechowski. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luv-Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) [Paperback] By... used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) [Paperback] By...

by Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-Susanna Natti

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780763614416 ISBN: 0763614416

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski~Susanna Natti

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780763614416 ISBN: 0763614416

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763605636 ISBN: 0763605638

Description: Good. This book hand picked with care. All books good or better condition. Some are new! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: b2books, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Discovery Toys Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763605636 ISBN: 0763605638

Description: Good. Good, edgewear; sticker affixed to inside front cover with author's warm inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Broker, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Wojciechowski, Susan

price: $3.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic, 5th Date Published: 1998

Description: Very Good Condition, Slight Cover Wear, Small Back Cover Crease, Pages Very Good, Trade Paperback Young Reader. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bag A Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Discovery Toys Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763605636 ISBN: 0763605638

Description: Good. First Edition. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Sharp corners. Tight Spine. Personalized inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beany and the Magic Crystal

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $10.80

Ships from NB, CANADA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780590032414 ISBN: 0590032410

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, Inc., NB, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Susan Wojciechowski

price: $15.68

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780763614416 ISBN: 0763614416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) used book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Wojciechowski, Susan; Natti, Susanna

price: $17.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick, Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: Very Good; Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark... 0763600520. 0.51 x 8.5 x 5.68 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) new book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Wojciechowski, Susan; Natti, Susanna

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick, Cambridge, Mass. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0763600520. 0.51 x 8.5 x 5.68 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany) new book

Beany (Not Beanhead) and the Magic Crystal (Beany)

by Wojciechowski, Susan; Natti, Susanna

price: $18.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Candlewick Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780763600525 ISBN: 0763600520

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 0763600520. 0.51 x 8.5 x 5.68 Inches; 96 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?