» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Beans and Rice

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Create delicious, healthy meals featuring two time-honored staples: beans and rice. Try a classic French Cassoulet Made Easy or Mexican Layered Tortillas and Pinto Beans. How about Three-Bean Vegetarian Chili or Shellfish Paella? There's almost no end to the tempting possibilities.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans and Rice used book

Beans and Rice

by Weir, Joanne, and Williams, Chuck (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Weir, Joanne

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Fine. 0783502796. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Weir, Joanne/Williams, Chuck (Edt)/Rosenberg, Al

price: $4.40

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Timelife Video/Fast Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice used book

Beans & Rice

by Weir, Joanne

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Education Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good+ No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library book. Small tear on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Beans and Rice used book

Beans and Rice

by Weir, Joanne, and Williams, Chuck (Editor)

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new conditon. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 108 p. Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Weir, Joanne; Williams...

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) new book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir; Editor-Chuck Williams; Photographer-Allan Rosenberg

price: $8.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Excellent Reference copy to ENHANCE YOUR KNOWLEDGE of this subject. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Chuck Williams, Joanne Weir

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: As New in Fine+ dust jacket. 0783502796. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder. Slight edge curl on dust jacket.; Square 8vo 8" to 9" tall; 108 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beans and Rice

by Weir, Joanne

price: $11.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Square 8vo. 22cm x 22cm. 108 pp. Binding: Pictorial composite boards. Dust jacket. Publisher: William-Sonoma Kitchen Library,, New York: Date Published: (1994).

Description: VG+ (invisible dampstain to corner)VG+. With color illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tavistock Books, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Williams, Chuck, General Editor

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1998 reprint Binding: hard Publisher: Time-Life, San Francisco Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Allan Rosenberg color photos. near fine, nf dj, photog. bds, oblong format. Giftable! 108 pgs, ISBN: 0-7835-0279-6. Recipes by Joanne Weir. Rich variety, from hummus to lentil ragout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Weir, Joanne

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. 0783502796 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. In good condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Good. Few bent corners Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library) used book

Beans & Rice (Williams-Sonoma Kitchen Library)

by Joanne Weir

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780783502793 ISBN: 0783502796

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.