» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

About this title: A book to help writers sell more work and get more mileage from ideas and research, through 'topic-spoking', i.e. turning one idea into many. Burgett reveals what editors want and how writers should approach them. He sets out an action plan for getting into print, covering ideas, research, query letters, copyright and taxes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Good. Used hardcover in good condition. No dust jacket. May shows some signs of use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 8/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Writers Digest Books Pub Date: 8/1/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Good. UNDERLINING, CIRCLING, MARGINAL MARKS. No dust jacket. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $2.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Hardcover Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. Hardcover (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: F & W Pubns ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Used. No jacket issued-boards show some shelf wear. This book is boxed and ship via USPS with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. Bought new, never read, stored in a smoke-free library. Unknown printing. 232 p. ; 24 cm. Includes index. Tight, fresh, immaculately clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Straight Arrow Publications, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $3.70

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very good. Hardcover, very good+ overall condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: blue merele, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very Good. 0898797993 14046 HC: no dust cover, as issued. Cover has slight shelf wear-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m ai l. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $5.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4" As new, scant wear to glossy cover. 232 pages, including index, no stamps or writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acme Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $5.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. (A69_1/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: As New. No Jacket as Published. Writer Digest, Glossy Hardcover, 232 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles By Burgett, Gordon used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles By Burgett, Gordon

by Gordon Burgett

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Like New. 1997 1st Edition, as shown! Looks almost NEW. No writing. No highlighting. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles By Burgett, Gordon used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles By Burgett, Gordon

by Gordon Burgett

price: $11.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1997-08 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Very Good+ 1997-1st edition. Clean hardcover in pictorial laminated boards. No dust jacket as issued. Back cvr lightly scuffed/rubbed. Txt: 21 pgs w/ highlighting/margin notes, 3 text pg corners creased/folded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emerald City Booksellers, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles: a Proven Blueprint for Selling Your Writing Again and Again used book

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles: a Proven Blueprint for Selling Your Writing Again and Again

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Fine. This hard cover book has a red and blue cover with various magazines on the cover with white lettering. A book for authors who wish to sell their work to magazines over and over again with tips on how to write better articles. 232 pages; approx. 8"x5". Clean, unmarked book with tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles new book

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $14.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $19.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The illustrated boards are in excellent shape. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell and Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Burgett, Gordon

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinatti, Ohio Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Fine with no dust jacket; 123880 1997. First ed., first printing. Hardbound in illustrated glossy boards. Book mint, no DJ. No previous owner marks, indexed, 232 pp. A blueprint for finding several homes for each piece of writing you create. Lots of... 0898797993. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles used book

Sell & Resell Your Magazine Articles

by Gordon Burgett

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780898797992 ISBN: 0898797993

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.