New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Bean Banquets, from Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Bean Banquets, from Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes

by Patricia Gregory, Robert Gregory (Illustrator)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Gregory, Patricia

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Fair. 0880071397 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bean Banquets, from Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes used book

Bean Banquets, from Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes

by Gregory, Patricia

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Gregory, Robert. Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Edges worn corners of cover missing pages dogeared. Trade paperback (US). 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Gregory, Patricia

price: $6.40

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Woodbridge Pr Pub, Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Fine. 8vo 0880071397 near fine to fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bean Banquets used book

Bean Banquets

by Gregory, Patricia R.

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Gregory, Robert (illustrator) Good. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM COVERS. 238 PAGES. 200 INTERNATIONAL, HIGH-FIBER, VEGETARIAN RECIPES. CREASING AT RUBBING AT SPINE. PAGE 55 HAS A SOIL SPOT, NO HARM TO TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bean Banquets: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes used book

Bean Banquets: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes

by Gregory, Patricia R.

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition (? ) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Woodbridge Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0880071397. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 238 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bean Banquets, From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes used book

Bean Banquets, From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes

by Gregory, Patricia R.

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Woodbridge Press, Santa Barbara, Calif Date Published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Gregory, Robert. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. bright shiny brand new. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Gregory, Robert. (pbk. ): 238 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1984-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $3.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Fair. Acceptable/ Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $3.76

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Books Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1983-10 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rhino, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $5.58

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Gregory, Patricia

price: $6.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Pr Pub, Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Very Good. Trade Pbk. in VG condition small brown stain on edge of first 5 pages, Beans? read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $6.40

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets-From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets-From Boston to Bombay

by Gregory, Patricia R., Illustrated By Robert G Gregory

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Santa Barbara CA: Woodbridge Press, 1989 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus/No Dust Jacket. 6 x 9. Clean book has a small tear at top edge of back cover. [veggie ckbk-tan/brown and green letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes

by Gregory, Patricia

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Pb Publisher: Woodbridge Press, Santa Barbara Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Gregory, RobertG. VG. 238 pages, ills., wrapper extremities lightly rubbed and bumped, bottom of spine bumped with crease on rear cover affecting some pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Gregory, Patricia R.

price: $9.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Press Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets, From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes used book

Bean Banquets, From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes

by Gregory, Patricia

price: $10.92

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $25.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0880071397 ISBN 13: 9780880071390 bk# 37.4. f55. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay used book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Gregory, Patricia

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Creative Outlet, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay new book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

price: $53.11

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jd_media_books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay new book

Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay

by Patricia Gregory

price: $64.14

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780880071390 ISBN: 0880071397

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Fasting Path: The Way to Spiritual, Physical, and Emotional Enlightenment