Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Bean Banquets, from Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes
(25 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Gregory, Patricia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Fair. 0880071397 May show signs of shelf wear. Wear on corners, Creases on cover All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets, from Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes
by
Gregory, Patricia
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Gregory, Robert. Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Library Markings and Attachments Edges worn corners of cover missing pages dogeared. Trade paperback (US). 238 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Tabor,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Gregory, Patricia
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Woodbridge Pr Pub, Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Fine. 8vo 0880071397 near fine to fine. read more
|
|
Bean Banquets
by
Gregory, Patricia R.
Edition: NO PRINTING NOTED
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company, Santa Barbara, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Gregory, Robert (illustrator) Good. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. CREAM COVERS. 238 PAGES. 200 INTERNATIONAL, HIGH-FIBER, VEGETARIAN RECIPES. CREASING AT RUBBING AT SPINE. PAGE 55 HAS A SOIL SPOT, NO HARM TO TEXT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes
by
Gregory, Patricia R.
Edition: First Edition (? )
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Woodbridge Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0880071397. Trade PB; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 238 pages. read more
|
|
Bean Banquets, From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes
by
Gregory, Patricia R.
Binding: Trade pb
Publisher: Woodbridge Press, Santa Barbara, Calif
Date Published: c1984
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Gregory, Robert. Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. bright shiny brand new. Unknown printing. Illustrated by Gregory, Robert. (pbk. ): 238 p. : ill.; 23 cm. Includes index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Laurel's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1984-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Good. Some wear on book from reading, spine creases, wear on binding and pages, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions, or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Books
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Fair. Acceptable/ Water damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Books
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1983-10
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Gregory, Patricia
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Pr Pub, Beaverton, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Very Good. Trade Pbk. in VG condition small brown stain on edge of first 5 pages, Beans? read more
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Bean Banquets-From Boston to Bombay
by
Gregory, Patricia R., Illustrated By Robert G Gregory
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Santa Barbara CA: Woodbridge Press, 1989
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Trade Paperback. Very Good Minus/No Dust Jacket. 6 x 9. Clean book has a small tear at top edge of back cover. [veggie ckbk-tan/brown and green letters] read more
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes
by
Gregory, Patricia
Binding: Pb
Publisher: Woodbridge Press, Santa Barbara
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Gregory, RobertG. VG. 238 pages, ills., wrapper extremities lightly rubbed and bumped, bottom of spine bumped with crease on rear cover affecting some pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Priceless Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Gregory, Patricia R.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Press
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
eBookman,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets, From Boston to Bombay: 200 International, High-Fiber, Vegetarian Recipes
by
Gregory, Patricia
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0880071397 ISBN 13: 9780880071390 bk# 37.4. f55. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Gregory, Patricia
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: Good; Collectible. Good copy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Creative Outlet,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: New. New, great condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Bean Banquets From Boston to Bombay
by
Patricia Gregory
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Woodbridge Press Publishing Company
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780880071390
ISBN: 0880071397
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=599890&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|