» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Ph.D., Bob Schwartz, Ph.D

About this title: Explains how to change one's attitudes towards food and eating, discusses the concept of self-talk, and looks at techniques for positive reinforcement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Helmstetter, Shad, Ph.D., And Schwartz, Bob, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 05/1996 ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Helmstetter, Shad, Ph.D., and Schwartz, Bob, Ph.D

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Helmstetter, Shad, Ph.D., and Schwartz, Bob, Ph.D

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Helmstetter, Shad Ph.D.; Schwartz, Bob Ph.D.

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St Martins Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Good. Book is in good condtion. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Helmstetter, Shad, Ph.D., and Schwartz, Bob, Ph.D

price: $9.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Helmstetter, Shad, Ph.D., and Schwartz, Bob, Ph.D

price: $9.07

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $13.23

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss new book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter; Bob Schwartz

price: $16.96

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub Date Published: 1994-04 ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Helmstetter, Shad, Ph.D., and Schwartz, Bob, Ph. D

price: $22.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. (A95_4/9)Book is in NEW condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss: Lose Weight, Keep It Off, and Never Diet Again

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press ISBN-13: 9780312959098 ISBN: 0312959095

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Self-Talk for Weight Loss used book

Self-Talk for Weight Loss

by Shad Helmstetter, Bob Schwartz

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Breakthru Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780942540109 ISBN: 0942540107

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.