Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co. 1982
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: ISBN 0393032698. Hardback. Very Good condition book with edge wear in a Very Good condition dustjacket with cover rubs, minor closed tears, rubs and creases around its edges. Tight, sound, unmarked copy. No statement of later printing on copyright page. read more
Edition: 1st printing. Book Club edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: Very good hardcover in slightly worn dust jacket. 312 pages. Index. Photographs. Illustrations. Sail plans. Subtitled on front dust jacket: The essential book for the independent sailor: a distillation of what the Pardeys have learned in their years of voyaging in their famous Seraffyn. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paradise Cay Pubns
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like new; the essential book for the independent sailor--a distillation of what the Pardeys have leanred in their years of voyaging in their famour Seraffyn. read more
Edition: 1st Ed, 1st Printing, So Stated
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Norton Co., NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: VG/VG+/Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-393-03269-8 Ex-Library Bound in red and blue cloth covers. 312 pages. Illustrated throughout. Light rubbing. library markings and envelope. DJ is taped to book covers. Otherwise a tight, complete copy with clean text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company
Date Published: 1982
Description: Fine in LIKE NEW jacket. First Edition. First edition. Stated First Edition, full number line. Practically as new. Would make a splendid gift. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. The Pardey's are famous among sailors, seaworthy and armchair, for their books about travels in Seraffyn, their famous boat. read more
Description: Very Good. 0393032698 Hard cover book that has very little wear to the dust jacket. The binding is tight and the pages are clean throughout. Nice copy. Fast shipping. read more
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co., New York, NY
Date Published: 1982
Description: VG/VG, yes. 8vo, 312pp, Just minor shelfwear to this book, The essential book for the independent sailor--a distillation of what the Pardeys have learned in their years of voyaging in their famous Seraffyn. read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co, NY
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: 312pp, scattered b/w photos and drawings, index, rubbed DJ. The essential book for the independent sailor-a distillation of what the Pardy's have learned in their years of voyaging. Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Paradise Cay Pubns
Date Published: 1982-02
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: 1 Hardcover Good Gently
Publisher: Paradise Cay Pubns, Arcata, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: Good. Dj Good Minor creases/rubbing. Tigh Clean Text. Light wear to spine and Edges. Excellent "How-to" reference guide. Here is a practical, easy-to-use guide with full directions and photographs/illustrations. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: W W Norton & Company, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780393032697ISBN:0393032698
Description: VG in Poor jacket. A good copy, virtually as new, in white (yellowing) dw with closed tears to front cover, scuffing and minor losses to spine top & tail and corners. Immeditate despatch from the UK. 8vo. HB. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.