» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print, and Sell Your Own Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print, and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

About this title: Updated to reflect recent changes on the Internet and World Wide Web, this popular guide offers solid, practical wisdom on writing, editing, printing, publishing, promoting, marketing, and distributing books. "Dan Poynter is at his best discussing . . . starting one's own publishing house".--Publishers Weekly

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print, and Sell Your Own Book

by Poynter, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 8th Completely Rev Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Para Publishing Date Published: 01/1995 ISBN-13: 9781568600031 ISBN: 1568600038

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 458 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book, 13th Edition used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book, 13th Edition

by Poynter, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Para Publishing ISBN-13: 9781568600734 ISBN: 1568600739

Description: Very Good. 1568600739 An excellent copy that would be like new but has approx 14 pages with some light highlighting. Light wear around cover edges. Binding is tight and pages are sharp and clean. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping & Robust Packaging. WHT113S. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Poynter, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Perfect Bound Paper Publisher: Para Pub, Santa Barbara, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780915516377 ISBN: 0915516373

Description: Very Good + to Near Fine. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Light wear, no remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Poynter, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Para Pub ISBN-13: 9780915516377 ISBN: 0915516373

Description: Very Good. 0915516373 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780915516377 ISBN: 0915516373

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568600475 ISBN: 156860047X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Pub ISBN-13: 9780915516377 ISBN: 0915516373

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Pub ISBN-13: 9780915516377 ISBN: 0915516373

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Pub ISBN-13: 9780915516667 ISBN: 0915516667

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book (Self Publishing Manual, 12th Ed) used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book (Self Publishing Manual, 12th Ed)

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Publishing ISBN-13: 9781568600635 ISBN: 1568600631

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book (Self Publishing Manual, 12th Ed) used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book (Self Publishing Manual, 12th Ed)

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Publishing ISBN-13: 9781568600635 ISBN: 1568600631

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual; How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual; How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Rev Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Pub Date Published: 12/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9781568600598 ISBN: 1568600593

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book, 13th Edition used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book, 13th Edition

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Publishing Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781568600734 ISBN: 1568600739

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book, 13th Edition used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book, 13th Edition

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Binding: Softcover Publisher: Para Publishing Date Published: 7/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781568600734 ISBN: 1568600739

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915516377 ISBN: 0915516373

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915516667 ISBN: 0915516667

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568600031 ISBN: 1568600038

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568600475 ISBN: 156860047X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual; How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual; How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568600598 ISBN: 1568600593

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book (Self Publishing Manual, 12th Ed) used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book (Self Publishing Manual, 12th Ed)

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568600635 ISBN: 1568600631

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568600185 ISBN: 1568600186

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781568600475 ISBN: 156860047X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Poynter, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Para Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568600475 ISBN: 156860047X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 464 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print and Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Para Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781568600475 ISBN: 156860047X

Description: Very Good. A little underline at beginning of book. Photos: We now have a scanner in-shop and can provide you with a picture of this item if you do not currently see one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Self-Publishing Manual: How to Write, Print & Sell Your Own Book

by Dan Poynter

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Para Pub Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780915516377 ISBN: 0915516373

Description: GOOD. USED Cover bent, library book, some writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.