» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Miriam Elson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 9/1/1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology (a Norton Professional Book)

by Elson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton & Company Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology (a Norton Professional Book)

by Elson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Norton & Company Date Published: 1/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Elson, Miriam

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Fair. 0393700151 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: australia moore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Elson, Miriam

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Textbook Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Very Good. 0393957977 3rd printing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Elson, Miriam

price: $9.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Orange hardcover in VG condition. Mild egewear. Minimal pencil to text. (light). Binding solid. Jacket w/mild scuffs and edgewear. Clean/solid. Unclipped. 271 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eastburn Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Elson, Miriam

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very neat and insightful underlining else book looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beck's Books of Sacramento, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self-Psychology in Clinical Social Work (Professional Bks. ) used book

Self-Psychology in Clinical Social Work (Professional Bks. )

by Elson, Miriam

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd. Prt. Clean & bright w/very light wear. Innards have 4 pp. w/pencil underlining, o/w clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Elson, Miriam

price: $12.61

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Very Good. 0393957977 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $15.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Good. Highlighting or Underlining 24 out of 271 Pages, About 9% of the Book, Large Crease on Front Cover, A couple of Creased Pages, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Miriam Elson

price: $19.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company

Description: Soft Cover. front cover corners rolled, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) new book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

price: $19.13

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: New. NO JUNK book is brand new, no marks, tears, or creases, item ships next business day in jiffy envelope. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bostonrrrs, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Elson, Miriam

price: $23.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. Norton, TPB, 1988, 6th printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work new book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Elson

price: $29.76

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 37 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $32.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Elson

price: $37.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Norton Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 243 by 166 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) new book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $41.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $46.34

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Good. Minimal markings! ! Sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book) used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work (a Norton Professional Book)

by Miriam Elson

price: $3.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1986-09 ISBN-13: 9780393700152 ISBN: 0393700151

Description: Like New. A hard to find hardcover book, apparently unread and in near perfect condition, with light wear on the cover. Less than 50% of the pages have highlighting. Email sent when item shipped. We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Delivery confirmation available on all shipments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rolynda Sanborn, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work used book

Self Psychology in Clinical Social Work

by Elson, Miriam

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: W. W. Norton & Company ISBN-13: 9780393957976 ISBN: 0393957977

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.