About this title: 1929. Rosicrucian Library Volume VII. Lewis, a famous Rosicrucian mystic, was the founder and the first Imperator of AMORC, from 1915 until 1939. In this work, Lewis reveals his system and gives it to the world in such a form that every man and every woman, young or old, in business or out of business, may use some part of it to bring greater success, prosperity and happiness into their lives. This new and astounding system helps determine your fortunate and unfortunate hours, weeks, months, and years throughout your life. No mathematics required. This is better than any system of numerology ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Grand Lodge of the English Language Jurisdiction, A M O R C, Incorporated
Date Published: 1929
ISBN-13:9780912057453ISBN:0912057459
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Rosicrucian Library; V. VII. read more
Edition: Twenty sixth edition
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. writing on dj front cover, owner's ma, e Title page; otherwisew very clean, tight copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SUPREME GRAND LODGE OF AMORC, INC
Date Published: 1976-01-01
Description: Very Good. Lightly used hardcover from a private collection with only minor shelf wear. The dustjacket has minor edge scuffing/rubbing. The pocket guide and token are included. read more
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more
Description: Good. By H. Spencer Lewis; ISBN: 091205705X; Pub. : Grand Lodge Of The English Language Jurisdict; Pub. Date: 1982-12; Media: Hardcover; Big red initials penned on outside edge of pages as seen when book is closed. Name sticker taped to cover. Slight edgewear on cover. All else is excellent. by H. Spencer Lewis; ISBN: 091205705X; Pub. : Grand Lodge Of The English Language Jurisdict; Pub. Date: 1982-12; Media: Hardcover; Big red initials penned on outside edge of pages as seen when book is ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Amorc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780912057057ISBN:091205705X
Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail ... read more
Edition: 6th ed., 1936. 1st published 1929. Series: Rosicrucian lib., v.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Jose, Calif. Rosicrucian press, A M O R C college
Date Published: 1936
Description: Description: 264 p. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 264. read more
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (272 pages) lang=english (Hardback) read more
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge Of Amorg, California
Date Published: 1938
Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 264 p. 6-P Top pages green. Cover fine shape. Pages are firm and intact as is book. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process to cover and pages. read more
Edition: 6th ed., 1936. 1st published 1929. Series: Rosicrucian lib., v.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: San Jose, Calif. Rosicrucian press, A M O R C college
Date Published: 1936
Description: Description: 264 p. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00260 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: California: Supreme grand Lodge of Amorc
Date Published: 1936
Description: Description: 264p. Signed, inscribed and dated by previous owner. Rosicrucian Library. Vol. VII. Subjects: Self mastery and fate with the cycles of life. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 264. read more
Edition: 6th Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: California: Supreme grand Lodge of Amorc
Date Published: 1936
Description: Description: 264p. Signed, inscribed and dated by previous owner. Rosicrucian Library. Vol. VII. Subjects: Self mastery and fate with the cycles of life. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of AMORC
Date Published: 1958
Description: Good. Blue boards. Some wear. Blue dj, taped down on the inside front cover, fading to the edges, large chip on the spine of dj. Blue and gilt lettering on the spine. May have some shelf wear. read more
Edition: 32nd Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc
Date Published: 1980
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. The jacket has two very small chips and alittle soiling, otherwise vg, the book is in excellent condition and completely unmarked. read more
Description: Good. Back cover a little bent with some highlighting and minor pencil marks inside Reissue. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more
"My mother has owned a copy of this book since I was a child and every few years I pick it up to remind myself to run far from the rat race as soon as possible and live my life to it's full potential. If u are not a religious person but believe in the natural order of things moon cycles and being spiritually one with nature then you should read this book!!!! You'll be amazed at how dead on accurate it is about your life and personality!"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.