» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Self Mastery & Fate with the Cycles of Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Self Mastery & Fate with the Cycles of Life

by H Spencer Lewis

About this title: 1929. Rosicrucian Library Volume VII. Lewis, a famous Rosicrucian mystic, was the founder and the first Imperator of AMORC, from 1915 until 1939. In this work, Lewis reveals his system and gives it to the world in such a form that every man and every woman, young or old, in business or out of business, may use some part of it to bring greater ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Self-Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life (Rosicrucian Library; V. VII)

by H. Spencer Lewis

price: $13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rosicrucian Order, AMORC Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780912057453 ISBN: 0912057459

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate with the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H Spencer

price: $13.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Grand Lodge of the English Language Jurisdiction, A M O R C, Incorporated Date Published: 1929 ISBN-13: 9780912057453 ISBN: 0912057459

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 185 p. Rosicrucian Library; V. VII. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer

price: $15.00

Ships from CHIRIQ, PANAMA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty sixth edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very good in good dust jacket. writing on dj front cover, owner's ma, e Title page; otherwisew very clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mark, CHIRIQ, PANAMA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer

price: $18.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc, San Jose, California, USA Date Published: 1965

Description: Good. No dj. mild wear along the spine edges, otherwise excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life VII

by H Spencer Lewis

price: $19.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SUPREME GRAND LODGE OF AMORC, INC Date Published: 1976-01-01

Description: Very Good. Lightly used hardcover from a private collection with only minor shelf wear. The dustjacket has minor edge scuffing/rubbing. The pocket guide and token are included. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Opposite Store, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self-Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life (Rosicrucian Library; V. VII) (Rosicrucian Library; V. VII)

by H. Spencer Lewis

price: $23.93

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780912057453 ISBN: 0912057459

Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life By Lewis, H. Spencer

by H. Spencer Lewis

price: $23.97

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Supreme Grant Lodge of AMORC Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. Crisp Tight binding, pages clean, fresh, unmarked, and with NO tears. Cover is solid with no marks except bottom front right corner is bruised. DJ has some chipping, small tears, and scuffs. Guaranteed to be as described. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Globemallow-Sales, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life: Rosicrucian Library Volume VII

by Lewis H Spencer

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardback Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate with the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate with the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H Spencer

list price: $27.95

our price: $25.16

you save: $2.79 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781417949861 ISBN: 1417949864

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer

price: $29.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge of Amorc Date Published: 1941

Description: Good/shaken/Lightly Tanned. B00005WSUB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery & Fate With the Cycles of Life (Rosicrucian Library)

price: $29.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780912057057 ISBN: 091205705X

Description: Good. By H. Spencer Lewis; ISBN: 091205705X; Pub. : Grand Lodge Of The English Language Jurisdict; Pub. Date: 1982-12; Media: Hardcover; Big red initials penned on outside edge of pages as seen when book is closed. Name sticker taped to cover. Slight edgewear on cover. All else is excellent. by H. Spencer Lewis; ISBN: 091205705X; Pub. : Grand Lodge Of The English Language Jurisdict; Pub. Date: 1982-12; Media: Hardcover; Big red initials penned on outside edge of pages as seen when book is ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate with the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate with the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H Spencer

price: $33.54

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hesperides Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406797572 ISBN: 140679757X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer

price: $37.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 33rd edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Rosicrucian Press Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. Blue leatherette with bright gilt, light wear at corners, some foxing to page edges, else about fine, DJ rubbed and chipped; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by H., Spencer Lewis

price: $38.28

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Read Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406797572 ISBN: 140679757X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate with the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate with the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H Spencer

price: $39.73

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781432608286 ISBN: 1432608282

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H., Spencer

price: $43.99

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: READ BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781406797572 ISBN: 140679757X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 256 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life: Rosicrucian Library Volume VII used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life: Rosicrucian Library Volume VII

by Lewis, H. Spencer

price: $49.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Amorc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780912057057 ISBN: 091205705X

Description: Very Good Condition. No Dust Jacket. One of a splendid and comprehensive collection (nearly 1000 volumes in all) of esoteric, arcane, spiritual and religious material purchased recently from a serious scholar in these areas. All of these are either listed now at this site or eventually will be, and all are coded PWARCANE0812 so you can view the whole collection together by performing a search with that code in the Keywords box. Subjects include Spiritualism, Theosophy, Rosicrucians, Holy Grail ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by H., Spencer Lewis

price: $49.43

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443736275 ISBN: 1443736279

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate, With the Cycles of Life, By H. Spencer Lewis

by Lewis, H. Spencer (1883-1939)

price: $53.95

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed., 1936. 1st published 1929. Series: Rosicrucian lib., v. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Jose, Calif. Rosicrucian press, A M O R C college Date Published: 1936

Description: Description: 264 p. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 1. pp. 264. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer (Author)

price: $55.39

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781432608286 ISBN: 1432608282

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (272 pages) lang=english (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life Volume VII

by H. Spencer Lewis

price: $75.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Supreme Grand Lodge Of Amorg, California Date Published: 1938

Description: Fine. No dust jacket. 264 p. 6-P Top pages green. Cover fine shape. Pages are firm and intact as is book. Normal foxing, use, wear and aging process to cover and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nottingham Booksellers, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer

price: $75.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Rosicrucian Press Date Published: 1926

Description: Very Good. Top edges soiled, gilt dulled on spine, beginning to fade on front, name in pencil on front free endpage, else pages clean and tight, except for probable bookworm damage at top corner of approximately 22 sheets at rear ranging from a pinhole to triangle one inch on sides on rear free endpage. Alfred A. Green's 1936 calendar card advertising Comptometer laid in, publisher's flyer laid in, sheet on planetary hours for Lat. 40 laid in; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pegasus Book Search, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate, With the Cycles of Life, By H. Spencer Lewis

by Lewis, H. Spencer (1883-1939)

price: $77.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed., 1936. 1st published 1929. Series: Rosicrucian lib., v. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: San Jose, Calif. Rosicrucian press, A M O R C college Date Published: 1936

Description: Description: 264 p. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Subjects: Rosicrucians. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life new book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer Author

price: $78.73

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hesperides Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781443736275 ISBN: 1443736279

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 8.5 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00260 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Mastery and Fate With the Cycles of Life

by Lewis, H. Spencer

price: $95.91

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: California: Supreme grand Lodge of Amorc Date Published: 1936

Description: Description: 264p. Signed, inscribed and dated by previous owner. Rosicrucian Library. Vol. VII. Subjects: Self mastery and fate with the cycles of life. Fine copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Corners sharp with an overall tight, bright and clean impression. 1. pp. 264. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 10, 2008
By Mahasin, The United States

"My mother has owned a copy of this book since I was a child and every few years I pick it up to remind myself to run far from the rat race as soon as possible and live my life to it's full potential. If u are not a religious person but believe in the natural order of things moon cycles and being spiritually one with nature then you should read this book!!!! You'll be amazed at how dead on accurate it is about your life and personality!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  7 out of 7

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
8 of 8 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.