|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: After surviving the trauma of sitting as juror at the trial of a serial killer Lucy Lowell is tormented by a recurring nightmare.To Lucy's psychologist, Dr. Alex Delaware, the power of the dream suggests the possibility that Lucy is suppressing a childhood memory of something very real--something like murder.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Self-Defense
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Bantam Pbk ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 09/1996
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995-11-01
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. Good reading copy with light creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dreamalot Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paper back
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Edition: Bantam Pbk ed.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight & white, scuffing to cover edges Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 528 p. Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). Audience: General/trade. Shipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
browse4books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. Copper colored paperback has 1/2" or so torn off top corner of ft. cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
agapeusedbooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. 1.25 x 7.00 x 4.25. Creases to the spine and some edgewear lower right front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fancy Free,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Very Good. 0553572202 A61_____* * * SAME EDITION AS PICTURED * * *______S WITHIN 24 HOURS___FREE CONFIRMATION__! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Acceptable. read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK, cover has slight shelf wear, pages are slightly yellow, inside pages are clean only library markings Normal wear. All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. Mass Market Paperback. read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Acceptable. May have library marks/stickers. read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. 0553572202 Spine is creased and rounded from reading. Shelf wear to edges and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Very Good. 0553572202 A59___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. PAPERBACK, cover is slightly worn and/or warped, pages have yellowed with age, spine barely creased, Normal cover and page wear. read more
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good N/a jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Very Good. 0553572202 penciled or ink marks inside cover or the title page, Very Good Condition PBK, cover has some wear, could have cover creases, no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction! read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. 0553572202 Spine is very creased and rounded from reading. Slight shelf wear to edges and covers. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK. Normal wear. Normal wear. read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. 0553572202 Spine is slightly creased. Slight shelf wear. Inside of front and back covers tanned. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jill Buck Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback))
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Jonathan Kellerman
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Bantam, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553089202
ISBN: 055308920X
Description: Hard Cover. Fair/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. X-library. Rubbed and docked. Some sections loose and spine weak. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Edition: Bantam Pbk
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Bantam Books
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 528 p.; 1.13" x 6.84" x 4.21". Alex Delaware Novels (Paperback). read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ziggy's Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bantam
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: Very Good. 0553572202 G42___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST ___ CONFIRMATION. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
Binding: Mass Market Pa
Publisher: Bantam
Date Published: November 1995
ISBN-13: 9780553572209
ISBN: 0553572202
Description: 0553572202 Occupations-Fiction. read more
|
|
Self-Defense (Alex Delaware Novels)
by
Kellerman, Jonathan
| | | |