» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Self condemned

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Self condemned

by Wyndham Lewis

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Wyndham Lewis

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876855751 ISBN: 0876855753

Description: Like New. 1983-Paperback-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Wyndham Lewis

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Henry Regnery Co Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara Date Published: 1983

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition thus with afterword by Rowland Smith. A very good copy in boards in clear acetate wrapper. Wrapper a bit dusty and worn. One of 500 trade hardbound copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alan Zipkin, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $26.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McClelland and Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780771092121 ISBN: 0771092121

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Price in felt pen on front cover. Wear to cover. Tanning of pages. Lies flat. Good overall condition given age of book. Trade paperback. Glued binding. New Canadian Library, 112. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1955

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine dj; Few spots on jacket rear panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $40.24

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Corected Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, USA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876855751 ISBN: 0876855753

Description: Good++/No Jacket. 0876855753 Used Soft cover in a very good condition with very light wear to edges and yellowing to spine. Contents very good, text and illustrations bright and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $50.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Regnery, Chicago Date Published: 1955

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First U.S. Edition. Octavo, putty colored cloth covered boards. 407pp. A very tight, clean volume in a crisp, sharp dust jacket with two very short closed edge tears and a light crease to front foldover. Fine in near fine dust jacket. A very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brillig Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876855768 ISBN: 0876855761

Description: First corrected edition. Fine in fine publisher's original unprinted paper dustwrapper. One of 226 numbered handbound copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $60.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1954

Description: Good. Hardcover, 1954 reprint same year as first edition, good condition, unclipped jacket has 2cm nick to top edge otherwise good. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Chicago: Henry Regnery Company, 1955. First U.S. edition. 3000 copies in this edition. Very good, light use, the jacket has a tear and creasing. (A38b). Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chloe's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, P. Wyndham

price: $65.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus. Limited edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876855775 ISBN: 087685577X

Description: Illustrated by P. Wyndham Lewis. Fine in Fine acetate dust jacket. 8vo. Quarter cloth printed paper sides. Pp. (vi), 440. Illus: frontispiece, (17) pp. of plates. Appendix. Afterword by Rowland Smith. Originally published by Methuen (London: 1954). Number 154 of 226 deluxe copies. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Typographeum Bookshop, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $75.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen & Co., London Date Published: 1954

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. vi, 407p. A fine copy, in a very good d.j. which has slight edgewear along the top edges and a slightly dark spine, slight darkness along the fore-edges of the jacket, with slight dust-soiling on the white parts of the back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Chatham Bookseller, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Wyndham Lewis

price: $113.67

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856354861 ISBN: 0856354864

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Self Condemned

by Wyndham Lewis

price: $3.68

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gateway Editions Date Published: 1965

Description: Acceptable. Some wear, some interior markings. Good reading copy. JW112008 All items shipped to US include delivery confirmation. Thanks for looking! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $9.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780876855751 ISBN: 0876855753

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press Date Published: 1983

Description: VG+ Softcover First corrected edition. 436 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $14.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781199480217 ISBN: 1199480215

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $15.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gingko Pr Inc, Corte Madera, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876855751 ISBN: 0876855753

Description: Good-Very Good. 9 x 6. 436 pp. B/W photo of author at back of text. Afterword by Roland Smith. Soft cover has a faint crease to front bottom corner, wee bumps to other corners, bright and clean. No former owner's name. Text is clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Condemned: a Novel of Exile

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $16.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in Good in Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library Typical library markings, front end paper torn and wrinkled, tape marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $20.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen

Description: A NEAR FINE COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $22.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good. 8vo. 407 pp. Light foxing to end pages and fore-edge. Light soiling to covers. Wear and rubbing to spine, sunning to spine, lettering worn off. Former owners name and address to fep. Some light marginalia in pencil to some pages. Otherwise pages are mostly clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Wyndham Lewis; Afterword-Rowland Smith

price: $24.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Black Sparrow Books Date Published: 1983-05 ISBN-13: 9780876855751 ISBN: 0876855753

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $25.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regnery Date Published: 1955

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dj browned, rubbed spots, mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Self Condemned used book

Self Condemned

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, CA Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780876855751 ISBN: 0876855753

Description: Very Good. 0876855753 439 pages, 8vo. First Corrected Edition, 1983. Afterword by Rowland Smith. Includes list of illustrations, variant ending of Self Condemned. Minor shelfwear: very light scuffing along edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Self Condemned a Novel of Exile

by Lewis, Wyndham

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Henry Regnery Company, Chicago Date Published: 1955

Description: None. Fine in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book in fine condition in unclipped pictorial dustjacket which unfortunately has a very large piece missing from th back top middle section (starts at the top about 4" wide and funnels down about 3" to 1" wide, few light brown spots to spine otherwise very nice, cover dj very nice as well. 407 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barry B. Whyte, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.