Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press Of Virginia
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780813908304ISBN:0813908302
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0813908302. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 171 pages; Book was packed away direct from distributor, an dis not pre-owned or read. Published for Southeast Missouri State University and the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia by the University Press of Virginia. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Published for Southeast Missouri State Univ. and the Bibliographical...
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780813908304ISBN:0813908302
Description: New in New jacket. NEW in new jacket still in shrinkwrap. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University press of Virginia
Date Published: 1979
Description: VG in Good jacket. "A Descriptive Catalogue", Tan cloth with Black cloth spine, gilt lettering, light edge wear, VG, dust jacket is soiled and has 3" coffee ring on front, Good in Brodart. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charlottesville. : Univ. Press of Virginia. (1979)
Description: 1st. edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. The mustard colored jacket is a bit soiled on the rear panel. Index of Faulkner Works, index of names; 171 pages. read more
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville
Date Published: (1979)
Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Brodsky in 1980 to another noted Faulkner collector. A very nice copy. With a typed poem by Brodsky and a cover letter from his agent tipped in, originally sent for possible inclusion in a poetry anthology. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Virginia
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780813908304ISBN:0813908302
Description: 0813908302. First edition. Hardcover, index, 171 pp, illustrated with photographs, including a laminated laid-in one of William Faulkner smoking a pipe. Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. Dustjacket laminated, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Consists of introductory essays followed by by a chronological catalogue of over 600 items starting with Colonel W C Faulkner and ending with material published after William Faulkner's death. ISBN 0813908302 ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Published for Southeast Missouri State Univ. and the Bibliographical..., Charlottesville
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780813908304ISBN:0813908302
Description: Very Good. xx, 164pp+ indices. This is a very good hardback in a very good jacket that shows a bit of soiling and some light shelfwear. read more
Edition: First
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: U. Virginia Press, Charlottesville
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780813908304ISBN:0813908302
Description: Fine in near fine jacket. 8vo, cloth backed boards, d.w. (light dust soil). Charlottesville: U. Virginia Press, (1979). First Edition. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SE Missouri State U, Charlottesville
Date Published: 1979
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author Minor cocking, but tight and clean. Dj shows light sunning, rubbing. Inscribed by Brodsky on title page. read more
Description: Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, 1979. Small 4to. Black and tan cloth, dust jacket. xx, 171pp. Frontispiece, illustrations. Fine/fine. Tight and superb first edition of this indispensable reference for any Faulkner collector. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780813908304ISBN:0813908302
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780813908304ISBN:0813908302
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1979
Description: This catalogue lists and describes some 600 items of interest to William Faulkner scholars, bibliographers, and collectors. Of particular interest are holograph and typescript versions of early Faulkne r poems that have never appeared in print. As new F/F. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.