» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Selections from the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: A Descriptive Catalogue

by Robert W. Hamblin, University of Virginia, Louis D. Brodsky

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W., And University Of Virginia

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 171 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W., And University Of Virginia

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 171 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W., And University Of Virginia

price: $2.10

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 171 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Robert W Hamblin

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Robert W Hamblin

price: $5.30

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Published for Southeast Missouri Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky a Descriptive Catalogue

by Robert W Hamblin And Louis Daniel Brodsky

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press Of Virginia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 0813908302. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 171 pages; Book was packed away direct from distributor, an dis not pre-owned or read. Published for Southeast Missouri State University and the Bibliographical Society of the University of Virginia by the University Press of Virginia. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W.; University Of Virginia; Brodsky, Louis Daniel; Southeast Missouri State University

price: $12.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Published for Southeast Missouri State Univ. and the Bibliographical... Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: New in New jacket. NEW in new jacket still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dauphine Street Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky

by Hamblin, Robert & Brodsky, Louis

price: $18.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University press of Virginia Date Published: 1979

Description: VG in Good jacket. "A Descriptive Catalogue", Tan cloth with Black cloth spine, gilt lettering, light edge wear, VG, dust jacket is soiled and has 3" coffee ring on front, Good in Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Source Book Store, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. And Brodsky, Louis Daniel

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia,, Charlottesville: Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0813908302. First edition. Very good in a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky, a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W., & Louis Daniel Brodsky

price: $30.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ. Press of Virginia, Charlottesville Date Published: 1979

Description: Fine in Like Dj. 26 Cm. xx, 171 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beechwold Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. And Louis Daniel Brodsky

price: $30.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charlottesville. : Univ. Press of Virginia. (1979)

Description: 1st. edition. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. The mustard colored jacket is a bit soiled on the rear panel. Index of Faulkner Works, index of names; 171 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tulsa Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Brodsky, Louis Daniel And Robert W. Hamblin

price: $150.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville Date Published: (1979)

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Inscribed by Brodsky in 1980 to another noted Faulkner collector. A very nice copy. With a typed poem by Brodsky and a cover letter from his agent tipped in, originally sent for possible inclusion in a poetry anthology. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Robert W Hamblin

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Published for Southeast Missouri Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JitterBook, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. & Louis Daniel Brodsky; William Faulkner

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Virginia Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: 0813908302. First edition. Hardcover, index, 171 pp, illustrated with photographs, including a laminated laid-in one of William Faulkner smoking a pipe. Hardcover, fine in fine dustjacket. Dustjacket laminated, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Consists of introductory essays followed by by a chronological catalogue of over 600 items starting with Colonel W C Faulkner and ending with material published after William Faulkner's death. ISBN 0813908302 ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Frost Pocket Farm, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W.

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Published for Southeast Missouri State Univ. and the Bibliographical..., Charlottesville Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Very Good. xx, 164pp+ indices. This is a very good hardback in a very good jacket that shows a bit of soiling and some light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the Willliam Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky. a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert & Brodsky, Louis Daniel

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: U. Virginia Press, Charlottesville Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. 8vo, cloth backed boards, d.w. (light dust soil). Charlottesville: U. Virginia Press, (1979). First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Argosy Book Store, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky

by Hamblin, Robert W. & Brodsky, Louis Daniel

price: $30.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SE Missouri State U, Charlottesville Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Signed by Author Minor cocking, but tight and clean. Dj shows light sunning, rubbing. Inscribed by Brodsky on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burke's Book Store, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W., And Brodsky, Louis Daniel

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Charlottesville: University Press of Virginia, 1979. Small 4to. Black and tan cloth, dust jacket. xx, 171pp. Frontispiece, illustrations. Fine/fine. Tight and superb first edition of this indispensable reference for any Faulkner collector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. ; Brodsky, Louis D.

price: $30.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. & Brodsky, Louis Daniel

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky

by Robert W. Hamblin

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780813908304 ISBN: 0813908302

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Cloth. As New/As New. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-8139-0830-2. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeff Bergman Books ABAA/ILAB, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky

by Hamblin, Robert & Louis Daniel Brodsky

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Virginia, Charlottesville Date Published: (1979)

Description: NF/NF. Inscribed by Brodskey to Dorothy Commins. ***** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hudson City Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky: a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. And Brodsky, Louis Daniel

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Press of Virginia Date Published: 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-library copy. back free endpage removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky. a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. & Louis Daniel Brodsky

price: $31.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: published for Southeast Missouri State Univ. and the Bibliographical..., Charlottesville Date Published: [1979]

Description: First edition, review copy, with publisher's slip laid in; 8vo, pp. xx, 171; illustrated; fine copy ion a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rulon-Miller Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Selections From the William Faulkner Collection of Louis Daniel Brodsky-a Descriptive Catalogue

by Hamblin, Robert W. & Brodsky, Louis D.

price: $60.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Press of Virginia, Charlottesville 1979

Description: This catalogue lists and describes some 600 items of interest to William Faulkner scholars, bibliographers, and collectors. Of particular interest are holograph and typescript versions of early Faulkne r poems that have never appeared in print. As new F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alachua Books, FL, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.