» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Beacon lights of history

by John Lord

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John. [From Old Catalog]

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Leather Publisher: Wise, N.Y. Date Published: 1921

Description: Good. v. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John. [From Old Catalog]

price: $40.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wise, N.Y. Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. 8v. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History (Renaissance and Reformation, III)

by John Lord

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1884

Description: Good. ---508 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History (Lord's Lectures)

by Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fords, Howard and Hubert

Description: Good. B00085GZLK Restored. Solid copy w/ wear to spine ends and corners. Gilt sharp. Sent in a box. Shipped promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History (Lord's Lectures)

by Lord, John

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fords, Howard and Hubert

Description: Good. B00085GZLK GOOD/READABLE CONDITION, HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-HD6) EX-LIB. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Beacon Lights of History used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $2.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: James Clarke & Company, New York Date Published: 1884

Description: Poor. No dust jacket as issued. 15 v. : ill.; 23 cm. Volume VI block separate from cover. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History Volume II: Part 1 Ancient Achievements, Part 2 Imperial Antiquity

by Lord., John

price: $2.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WM. H. Wise & Co. Inc. New York Date Published: 1/1/1920

Description: Very Good. B0029MSVCG Thanks YD69. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History, Volume III: Part I-the Middle Ages; Part II-Renaissance and Reformation

by John Lord

price: $2.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. H. Wise & Co Date Published: 1921-01-01

Description: Good in none jacket. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History Volume 4 Part 1. Great Women Part 2. Great Rulers

by John Lord

price: $2.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm H. Wise, New York Date Published: 1921

Description: Very Good. Publisher's original limp (imitation leather) cloth binding, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History, Vol 6, American Founders, American Leaders

by John Lord

price: $2.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by William Wise, 1921. No DJ. Hardback book good +, front hinge crack. History. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History, Vol III, the Middle Ages, Renaissance and Reformation

by John Lord

price: $2.52

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by William Wise, 1921. No DJ. Hardback book good +, front hinge crack. history. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History (Renaissance and Reformation, III)

by John Lord

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1884

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History, Volume 4-Warriors & Statesmen

by John Lord

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fords, Howard, & Hulbert Date Published: 1896

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Beacon Lights of History...Vol. I Antiquity

by John Lord

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fords, Howard and Hulbert Date Published: 1883

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History: Volume V, Part I European Statesmen, Part II Eur...

by John Lord

price: $2.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Wise NY Date Published: 1920-01-01

Description: Good. Good gray cloth boards, dust jacket missing, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History: Volume V, Part I European Statesmen, Part II European Leaders By Lord, John

by Lord, John

price: $3.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Wise NY Date Published: 1921

Description: Fair. Hardback VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, bottom front hinge has crack books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History: Volume V, Part I European Statesmen, Part II European Leaders By Lord, John

by Lord, John

price: $3.74

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Wise NY Date Published: 1920

Description: Fair. Hardback VG A nice, tight copy w nice text, bottom front hinge has crack books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William H. Wise & Co., Inc

Description: Very Good. B0008AU214 Volume IV-some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William H. Wise & Co., Inc

Description: Good. B0008AU214 Volume VII-some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William H. Wise & Co., Inc

Description: Very Good. B0008AU214 Volume II-some cover wear otherwise very good condition, Owner name, Small tear in binding, no loose pages, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William H. Wise & Co., Inc

Description: Very Good. B0008AU214 Volume VIII, Edited by George Hulbert-some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William H. Wise & Co., Inc

Description: Very Good. B0008AU214 Volume V-some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William H. Wise & Co., Inc

Description: Good. B0008AU214 Volume VI-some cover wear otherwise very good condition, Owner name, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History

by Lord, John

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William H. Wise & Co., Inc

Description: Very Good. B0008AU214 Volume III-some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Beacon Lights of History...Vol. IV Warriors and Statemen

by Lord, John

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fords, Howard and Hulbert, NYC Date Published: 1885

Description: Frontispiece. Near Fine/No Dj. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 495 pages. Green cloth binding with gilt lettering. top edge gilt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.