» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Selected writings.

by Juan Ramón Jiménez, H. R. Hays

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Writings

by Jiménez, Juan Ramón, And Hays, H. R

price: $10.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxxvi, 260 p. 21 cm. Poems and prose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Writings

by Jimenez, Juan Ramon

price: $8.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus [, New York Date Published: 1957]

Description: Translated from Spanish by H. R. Hays. Hardcover, very good condition (edges lightly soiled) in edge-worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected writings.

by Jiménez, Juan Ramón, and Hays, H. R.

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Text in English, Spanish. xxxvi, 260 p. 21 cm. Book appears clean, tight. DJ has what appears to be insect damage at most edges (has not affected book itself). Poems and prose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimenez By Jimenez, Juan Ramon; Hays, H. R...

by Juan Ramon Jimenez; H. R. Hays; Eugenio Florit

price: $12.50

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Co Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. 1957 Farrar, Straus hardcover, good green cloth cover w/ edgeworn & torn dust jacket, tight binding, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sperry Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimenez Nobel Prize for Literature, 1956

by Jimenez, Juan Ramon, (H.R. Hays, Translator Eugenio Florit, Editor & Preface)

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: VG+/Good+ W/Dust Jacket 260pgs 1/4"x2-1/2" long DJ chip front fore-edge, ink owner name/date on front endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. Contents are bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jiminez

by Jimenez, Juan Ramon

price: $35.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, NY Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First US edition. Edited and with a preface by Eugenio Florit. Translated by H.R. Hays. Minute edgewear else fine in fine dj. DJ spine is a bit sunned. A collection of poems and prose pieces by the winner of the Nobel for Literature in 1956. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce Davidson Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimeniz

by Jimenez, Juan Ramon; Florit, Eugenio

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good in Good dj Jacket has a small stain on the cover and a small chip missing from bottom edge of same. Sunned spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avalon Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Writings

by Jimenez, Juan Ramon

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: VG. Translated by H.R. Hays; Edited with a Preface by Eugenio Florit. NY: Farrar, Straus & Cudahy, (1957). First Printing. xxxvi, 260p. 8x5.5'', cloth, dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter L Masi - Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Writings

by Jimenez, Juan Ramon

price: $21.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Grove Press Date Published: 1957

Description: 265 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LEA Book Distributors, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimenez: Nobel Prize for Literature, 1956

by Jimenez, Juan Ramon, Translated By H. R. Hays, Edited & With Preface By Eugenio Florit

price: $25.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg ss Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar Straus Cudahy, NY Date Published: (1957)

Description: VG in G DJ. DJ edgewear, sunned on spine & edges of DJ, some inner repair to DJ. Collection of poems & prose pieces presented in. Chronological order to show his accomplishments. Includes early & later poems, lyrical & caricature-like portraits of people of arts & letters, excerpts from his critical & philosophical essays, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crabtree's Collection, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected writings.

by Jiménez, Juan Ramón, and Hays, H. R.

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Cudahy, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Text in English, Spanish. xxxvi, 260 p. 21 cm. Poems and prose. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mirkabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Selected Writings of Juan Ramon Jimenz

by Juan Ramon Jimenez

price: $15.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Cudahy

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. 8vo. No marks. Covered in protedtive mylar. Not price clipped. Previous owners inscription in pencil. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kingfisher Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.