» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Poetry and Prose

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Selected Poetry and Prose used book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $7.90

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. BRAND NEW, NOT A REMAINDER, NO SPINE CREASES. Bright, Clean, & Crisp. GIFT QUALITY. GREAT BUY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: showme2-books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane, and Caws, Mary Ann, Professor (Editor)

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.66

you save: $1.29 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Selected Poetry and Prose used book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $5.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback 0811208230 Unmarked Mild Shelfwear Bilingual edition in French and English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $7.23

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1982-04 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. Book ships next business day satisfaction guaranteed. Free online USPS tracking and confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBarkingSpiderOnline, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Stephane Mallarme, Mary Ann Caws

price: $8.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry of Mallarme Pa new book

Selected Poetry of Mallarme Pa

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $8.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: BRAND NEW. 0811208230. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $9.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose used book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: NEW DIRECTIONS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: VERY GOOD. 5 X 7. Tanned spine, light ly rubbed cover, and light edge wear. _PAB_ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Princeton Antiques Bookservice, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane And Caws, Mary Ann

price: $10.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NEW DIRECTIONS Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. 'Selected Poetry and Prose' of Stephane Mallarme presents what can be considered the essential work of the renowned 'father of the Symbolists. ' Mallarme's major elegies, sonnets, and other verse, including excerpts from the dialogue 'Heriodiade, ' ar... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Stephane Mallarme, Mary Ann Caws

price: $10.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $11.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane, and Caws, Mary Ann, Professor (Editor)

price: $12.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. Text in English, French. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose used book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $13.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: Fine. 0811208230. About new book in bright covers.; 0.4 x 7.9 x 5.2 Inches; 127 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bauld (B-Line Books), NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose used book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $13.40

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: As New. Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased 127pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

Selected Poetry and Prose new book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Stephane Mallarme

price: $13.73

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corpor Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780811208239 ISBN: 0811208230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: textbookunderground, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $35.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, NY Date Published: 1983

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Dustwrapper is priced clipped. Small four digit number written on ffep. Overall, a tight, bright copy of the first edition--a bit difficult to locate in the hardcover edition. 127 pp. Text in French and English. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose

by Mallarme, Stephane

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York USA Date Published: 1982

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 127 pp. Simultaneous to the paperback issue. The unclipped jacket displays more than moderate wear with chipping along the periphery and discoloration. The discoloration is evenly spread. The book has a few notes at the back endpaper but otherwise is free of internal markings. The book shows less wear than the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.