» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Poetry

by Shelley, Percy

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: The New American Libra

Description: Good. Paperback, 448 pages, VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected poetry.

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe, and Rogers, Neville

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Houghton-Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. xxxv, 488 p. 21 cm. Riverside editions, B70.. Bibliography: p. xxxiii-xxxv. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T's Family Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by "Shelley, Percy Bysshe (Ed. Carlos Baker)"

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unkown

Description: Fair. Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Baker, Carlos: Intro; Shelley

price: $4.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1951

Description: VG+, VG dj, p/c, 367 titles on dj, ML #274. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eileen Serxner Books, Inc., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Baker, Carlos; Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor soiling and creasing to wraps. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: The Modern Library Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780394309507 ISBN: 0394309502

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Tall. Front cover has 1/2 inch tear near top spine...four pages in the introduction have light underlining.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Barker, Carlos, Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light tan cover with dark green titles. All 524 pages are clean, except for notes and underlining in the introductory pages. The turquoise jacket is bright and clean. The work includes narrative dramas, lyric poetry, prefaces and essays, representing some of Shelley's best work. (Modern Library 274) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Harrell, Book Services, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $5.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Clean and tight pages and binding. Minimal shelf wear. Inscription on inside cover. Missing dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mile High Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poetry

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Bloom, Harold (Editor)

price: $6.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Signet Classic Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York Date Published: 1966

Description: Near Fine. Signet CQ342. July 1966. 1st printing. A square, bright and tight copy. Small corner turn on front cover. Bright and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall 524 pgs., store stamp to front page, no other internal markings, slight rubbing to dj, small stain and tear to dj at spine bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Crazy, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy / Baker, Carlos, Editor

price: $8.06

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Modern Library College Edition Date Published: 1951

Description: Near fine and bright stiff wraps with square spine and clean text throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Percy Bysshe Shelley

price: $8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1951

Description: Good. Modern Library, 1951. Soft Cover. Cover has mild shelfwear with rubbing on the edges and corner. Pages have writing on them, but text is unaffected. Binding is tight. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley, Percy Bysshe

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe) Baker, Carlos Ed

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Modern Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 vo. Dj w/unclipped price; Rockwell end papers; 522 clean, unmarked pages; #274 in series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley, Percy Bysshe

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe) Baker, Carlos Ed

price: $8.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Modern Library Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, NY Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12 vo. Dj w/lite chipping, clipped price; 522 clean, unmarked pages; #274 in series, lists to 379 on dj revese. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelly, Percy Bysshe (Introduction By Carlos Baker)

price: $9.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Modern Library College Editions Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780394309507 ISBN: 0394309502

Description: Nearfine. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" Tall 0394309502 Mass Market Paperback Nice clean unmarked copy, nice covers, mass market paperback, 524 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Baker, Carlos (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1951 ISBN-13: 9780394602745 ISBN: 0394602749

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0394602749. Text is clean. Black cloth shows light wear. Dust jacket shows light wear, mostly edgewear at ends of spine.; Toledano Binding style '14', Blank Endpapers, Dust jacket style 'o', with ISBN. Third of three dust jacket artwork releases.; The Modern Library of the World's Best Books; Vol. 274.1; 522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Baker, Carlos (Editor)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. Text is clean. Grey cloth shows light wear. Dust jacket is chipped at spine, and along top edge. Several scrapes to front panel of DJ. DJ is price clipped.; Toledano Binding style '8', Kent Endpapers, Dust jacket style 'i', listing 367 titles. First release dust jacket artwork (Green Background).; The Modern Library of the World's Best Books; Vol. 274.1; 522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Glaeser Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe (Introduction By Carlos Baker)

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo. (xx) 524 pp. First Thus-Modern Library 274. Gray cloth decorated in black and gilt on the front panel and spine; decorated endpapers; green upper edge. Light chipping on the corners of the dustjacket; price clipped; no interior markings. Herein are poems and prose too numerous to list but some of the highlights are: Queen Mab; Prometheus Unbound; The Masque of Anarchy; To Wordsworth; A Summer Evening Churchyard-Lechlade; Stanzas Written in Dejection Near ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: W. Fraser Sandercombe, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe; Baker, Carlos

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1951

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 12mo. xx, 524 pages. Tight binding, clean pages. A hint of light shelf wear to slightly age-toned dustjacket, with mild darkening to spine, otherwise fine. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poetry and Prose of Shelley

by Edited By Carlos Baker

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market paperback. Publisher: Modern Library ISBN-13: 9780394309507 ISBN: 0394309502

Description: Pencil marks on some pages, worn and faded spine and wraps, else Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poetry

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback, good. Some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Safe Harbor Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe (Edited By Carlos Baker)

price: $3.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Modern Library Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good. Normal Cosmetic wear, Bright Covers, Book On Hand, Pages age Browned, Modern Library College Edition ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Family Bookstore-Online Since '99 ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OLD RANCH BOOKS, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe (Baker, Carlos, Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover, Green Cloth Publisher: The Modern Library, N.Y. Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 524 pages, edited, and with an introduction by carlos Baker. Small name to front, otherwise clean, solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balcony Books and Music, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Selected Poetry and Prose of Percy Bysshe Shelley

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $6.95

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Modern Library, New York Date Published: 1951

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 8vo; Book is clean and tight in original grey cloth binding. Toledano spine # 8, Kent endpapers. Dustjacket is price-clipped and has a small chip at base of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Shop, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poetry

by Shelley, Percy Bysshe

price: $6.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Edited with an Introduction and Notes by Neville Rogers. Private Collection/ Clean Text/ Tight Binding/ Name Inside Front Cover/ 1968 1st Edition paperback/ cover wear. T149C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.