» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Selected Poems of William Blake

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Selected Poems of William Blake

by William Blake

About this title: William Blake was an engraver, painter and visionary mystic as well as one of the most revolutionary poets. This volume contains many of his writings, including: "Songs of Innocence", "Songs of Experience", "The Marriage of Heaven and Hell", and a selection from the Prophetic Books.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: Acceptable. AN ACCEPTABLE READING COPY ONLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems of William Blake

by Blake, William; Bateson, F.W. ( Editor )

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: REPRINTED WITH CORREC. ( 1965)-4T Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heineman, London, England Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good+ in Good+ jacket. Poetry. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. XXX + 144 PAGES. Includes preface, introduction, notes, & index of titles and first lines. name of previous owner on ffep. Edgewear & tear, chipping, soiling, & staining to dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems of William Blake

by Blake, William; Bateson, F. W. (Selected By)

price: $13.27

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780435150112 ISBN: 0435150111

Description: Very Good. No Jacket Issued. *** Please email if you have any queries. We will send photos by email on request. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: H4o Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems of William Blake (With an Introduction By Basil De Selincourt)

by Blake, William

price: $14.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press (London) Date Published: 1968

Description: Pages slightly yellowed otherwise good plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Selected Poems of William Blake new book

The Selected Poems of William Blake

by Blake, William

price: $14.94

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (416 pages) william blake was an engraver, painter and visionary mystic as well as one of the most revolutionary poets. this volume contains many of his writings, including: "songs of innocence", "songs of experience", "the marriage of heaven and hell", and a selection from the prophetic books. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by Blake, William

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 24/08/2000 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of William Blake new book

Selected Poems of William Blake

by Blake, William

price: $6.37

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: New. William Blake was an engraver, painter and visionary mystic as well as one of the most revolutionary poets. This volume contains many of his writings, including: "Songs of Innocence", "Songs of Experience", "The Marriage of Heaven and Hell", and a sel... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) new book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $7.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: New. DISPATCHED FROM UNITED KINGDOM. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Please note orders are confirmed immediately and may take 2-3 business days to ship. This processing time is in addition to the shipping time. Please allow 10-14 days for delivery. Brand new item. Order now. Selling online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: G20091127052102D. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems of William Blake new book

Selected Poems of William Blake

by Blake, William

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TR Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: New. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake new book

The Selected Poems of William Blake

by William Blake, Bruce Woodcock

price: $13.68

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $16.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: 24 August, 2000. Wordsworth Editions Ltd. Book-VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake new book

The Selected Poems of William Blake

by William Blake

price: $16.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems of William Blake

by William Blake

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: OXFORD UNIVERSITY PRESS Date Published: 1957

Description: Published by Oxford University Press in 1957. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Reprinted 1968. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $18.18

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: Published by Wordsworth Editions Ltd in 2000. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 416. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) new book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $23.95

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. William Blake was an engraver, painter and visionary mystic as well as one of the most revolutionary poets. This volume contains many of his writings, including: Songs of Innocence, Songs of Experience, The Marriage of Heaven and Hell, and a selection from the Prophetic Books. ISBN10: 1853264520. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems of William Blake

by Blake, William

price: $30.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd, London Date Published: 1957

Description: First edition. Edited by F W Bateson. 144 pp. Very good in hardback with minor foxing on front edge. Very good+ unclipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: tompkins square books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $32.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) used book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $37.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library) new book

The Selected Poems of William Blake (Wordsworth Poetry Library)

by William Blake

price: $38.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Selected Poems of William Blake new book

The Selected Poems of William Blake

by William Blake

price: $21.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD ISBN-13: 9781853264528 ISBN: 1853264520

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.