|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: A revised and expanded edition of the classic volume of Yeats' work, including the play The Death of Cuchulain.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
William Butler Yeats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
William Butler Yeats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
William Butler Yeats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
William Butler Yeats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, William Butler
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Very Good. 0020715609 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, William Butler, and Rosenthal, Macha L (Editor)
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collier Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Used Book Monkey,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats--(Third Edition)
by
Yeats, William Butler--Edited By Rosenthal, Macha L.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Other than light damp stain at bottom corner of first few pages, book is clean, bright and tight. 248 pages with index. (Third Edition) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
captnbook,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
William Butler Yeats: Selected Poems and Three Plays
by
Rosenthal, M. L
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, New Hyde Park
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Good. Cover flared at fore-edge, else Very Good. Clean, tight. 248 pp. plus Index of First Lines. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
NorthBooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
William Butler Yeats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date of Publication: 1986 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0020715609 P/O Name on Fly. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Rosenthal, M.L.
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Third Edition. read more
|
|
Selected Poems & Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, William Butler (Edited By M.L. Rosenthal)
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Pictorial Softcover
Publisher: Collier Books (Macmillan), NY
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Fine. 8vo. As new copy, 248 pp w/index, bibliography, glossary of names and places, "This new revised edition expands the volume to include 211 poems and three plays, representing the essential achievement of the greatest twentieth-century poet. " M.L. Rosenthal is Professor of English at New York University. AL001. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Echo of the Past,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
William Butler Yeats: Selected Poems and Three Plays
by
Rosenthal, M. L. (Ed. )
Edition: 3rd rev. ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collier, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Near Fine. 0020715609. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of Billiam Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, William Butler
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: MacMillan & Co, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1986 Trade PB. Third Edition. 248 Pgs, no marks, clean pgg, binding good Cover is excellent. Briefly introduces Yeats' poetry and shares his poems and dramas about death, love, the human condition, and the meaning of history. read more
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, William Butler
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Very Good. 0020715609 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully ped same day with free tracking some cover wear around edges, text clean & unmarked, packaged carefully, sent same day with free tracking. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
audbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Rosenthal, M.L.
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Provides selections from Yeat's most significant poetic works plus the plays, Calvary; The Death of Cuchulain; Purgatory. With Introduction, Notes, Index of First Lines. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Adagio Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, M. L. (Editor)
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collier Books, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: VG. Light edgewear and soil, spine lightly creased, owner blindstamp on first blank flyleaf; interior tight and text clean.; Trade PB; 8vo; 248 pages. read more
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays
by
Yeats, William Butler
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: Collier, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 8vo. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
William Butler Yeats
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
Date Published: 1987-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Good. Used textbook. Marginal notes. Tight spine. Shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blackbird Books,
MS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, William Butler
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Good. 0020715609. read more
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats
by
Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, Macha L. (Editor)
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books for Change,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays
by
Yeats, William Butler
Binding: Trade Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Collier-Macmillan 1986. Third Edition. Edited and Introduction by M.L. Rosenthal. All books in VG or better condition. read more
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays
by
Yeats, William Butler
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Collier, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edited and introduction by M L Rosenthal. Third edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
C Johnson,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Selected Poems and Three Plays
by
Yeats, William Butler; Rosenthal, M. L. (Editor)
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780020715603
ISBN: 0020715609
Description: NF. 0020715609. Softcover; Collier Books; 3rd Edition; 1986; Trace shelfwear. Crisp, unmarked.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mount Hope Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
| | | | |