New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats, Macha L Rosenthal (Editor)

About this title: A revised and expanded edition of the classic volume of Yeats' work, including the play The Death of Cuchulain.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.20

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Very Good. 0020715609 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler, and Rosenthal, Macha L (Editor)

price: $2.88

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Used Book Monkey, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats--(Third Edition) used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats--(Third Edition)

by Yeats, William Butler--Edited By Rosenthal, Macha L.

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Very Good. Trade Paperback-Very Good-Other than light damp stain at bottom corner of first few pages, book is clean, bright and tight. 248 pages with index. (Third Edition) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

William Butler Yeats: Selected Poems and Three Plays used book

William Butler Yeats: Selected Poems and Three Plays

by Rosenthal, M. L

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New Hyde Park Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Good. Cover flared at fore-edge, else Very Good. Clean, tight. 248 pp. plus Index of First Lines. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $3.50

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date of Publication: 1986 Binding: Soft Cover Condition: Very Good Description: 8vo Small 7 3/4"-9" 0020715609 P/O Name on Fly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats new book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Rosenthal, M.L.

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: New. Softcover with pages that are clean, crisp and unmarked. Third Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems & Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems & Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler (Edited By M.L. Rosenthal)

price: $3.95

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Pictorial Softcover Publisher: Collier Books (Macmillan), NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Fine. 8vo. As new copy, 248 pp w/index, bibliography, glossary of names and places, "This new revised edition expands the volume to include 211 poems and three plays, representing the essential achievement of the greatest twentieth-century poet. " M.L. Rosenthal is Professor of English at New York University. AL001. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Echo of the Past, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

William Butler Yeats: Selected Poems and Three Plays used book

William Butler Yeats: Selected Poems and Three Plays

by Rosenthal, M. L. (Ed. )

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 3rd rev. ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Near Fine. 0020715609. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of Billiam Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of Billiam Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: MacMillan & Co, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Very Good. No Dj. 1986 Trade PB. Third Edition. 248 Pgs, no marks, clean pgg, binding good Cover is excellent. Briefly introduces Yeats' poetry and shares his poems and dramas about death, love, the human condition, and the meaning of history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Whitehorse Book Shop, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Very Good. 0020715609 appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully ped same day with free tracking some cover wear around edges, text clean & unmarked, packaged carefully, sent same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Rosenthal, M.L.

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: As New. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Provides selections from Yeat's most significant poetic works plus the plays, Calvary; The Death of Cuchulain; Purgatory. With Introduction, Notes, Index of First Lines. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adagio Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, M. L. (Editor)

price: $5.00

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: VG. Light edgewear and soil, spine lightly creased, owner blindstamp on first blank flyleaf; interior tight and text clean.; Trade PB; 8vo; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Bin Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Near fine copy (very light shelf wear). 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by William Butler Yeats

price: $5.95

Ships from MS, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction Date Published: 1987-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Good. Used textbook. Marginal notes. Tight spine. Shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blackbird Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $6.48

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Paper Fiction ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Good. 0020715609. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, W. B.; Rosenthal, Macha L. (Editor)

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books for Change, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Collier-Macmillan 1986. Third Edition. Edited and Introduction by M.L. Rosenthal. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $7.95

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Edited and introduction by M L Rosenthal. Third edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: C Johnson, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Selected Poems and Three Plays used book

Selected Poems and Three Plays

by Yeats, William Butler; Rosenthal, M. L. (Editor)

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780020715603 ISBN: 0020715609

Description: NF. 0020715609. Softcover; Collier Books; 3rd Edition; 1986; Trace shelfwear. Crisp, unmarked.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: