» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected poems, 1957-1987

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Selected poems, 1957-1987

by W D Snodgrass

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems: 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $11.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Fair. 0939149044 Ex library with normal library markings. Sent within 24 hours. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shaws bought.the.book, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $12.40

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Pr Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Hardback with dust jacket. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket that has light wear to corners and to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: oblivion books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOHO, New York Date Published: 19987

Description: VERY GOOD PLUS / VERY GOOD PLUS. Gathers poems written over a period of three decades by the Pulitzer Prize winning poet. Includes selections from HEART'S NEEDLE; AFTER EXPERIENCE; REMAINS; works that were published in small press or broadside form; some new poems; and excerpts from the powerful series of dramatic monologues, "The Fuehrer Bunker". 270 pp. Browning to "DJ top edges. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 new book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $19.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: New. Brand new hardcover beauty. 1st edition. No marks, no wear, just a perfect brand new book. Dustjacket is also in brand new condition, of course. Mendopower Employment Services immediately and carefully packs each book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 By Snodgrass, W. D. used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 By Snodgrass, W. D.

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $29.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Like New. Like new condition in like new dust jacket, will ship quickly and carefully with confirmation and free USPS tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press, Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Signed by the author in black felt tip on the title page, blue gilt stamped cloth spine, blue paper over boards, vii, 270 pages, Notes on Publication. A very nice copy, clean with no writing or marks, and the binding is sound. In a color illustrated dust jacket that is scuffed. From the dust jacket: "The selection includes the best poems from Heart's Needle, his second book; After Experience; Remains; works that have appeared only in small ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Holzman Antiques, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W.D.

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: (New York), (Soho Press) Date Published: (1987) ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: First edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper with light bumping to the extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W.D.

price: $40.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press, New York Date Published: (1987)

Description: First edition. A fine copy in a fine dustwrapper with light rubbing on the front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

selected poems, 1957-1987 ( w.d. Snodgrass) used book

selected poems, 1957-1987 ( w.d. Snodgrass)

by w.d. snodgrass

price: $50.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: soho, new york Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. very fine book in a very fine d.j. inscribed by author opposite title page read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twelfth Shelf, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W.D.

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: SOHO. NY 1987 Date Published: 1987

Description: UNCORRECTED PROOF. Fine in plain red printed wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $9.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Softcover in very good condition. Light edgewear. Extensive pencil marginalia to one poem ("Heart's Needle"); otherwise very clean. 270 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Bough Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $12.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: fine with nice bright d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: riverrun rare books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $15.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Signed. signed by author "Very Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions Very Good to Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D>

price: $20.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho, NYC Date Published: 1987

Description: F in F jacket. pp. 270. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W.D.

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press, 1st printing. Signed, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: VG/VG. ISBN: 0939149044 Hardback (8vo) in blue boards. Tight, unmarked copy; light soiling on top edge; faint musty odor. DJ in protective mylar; bright, clean, rubbed and indented. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems, 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems, 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W D

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Soho Press ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $30.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Soho Pr Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 270pp. Uncorrected pre-production copy. Wraps are very slghtly bumped and edgeworn, with sunning along top and spine edge of front cover, and along spine. Pen annotation, two creases, brown at top right corner of front free endpaper, otherwise interior is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idle Time Books, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W. D.

price: $40.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: uncorrected proof, with photo, reviewer's slip and publicity Binding: A Publisher: SOHO, NYC Date Published: 1987

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W.D.

price: $65.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: proof, with the scheduled dj and reviewers material laid in from Binding: SC Publisher: Soho, NYC Date Published: 1987

Description: NF in VG+ jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $67.26

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by Snodgrass, W.D.

price: $70.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, first printing Binding: Cl-backed bds. Publisher: Soho, NY Date Published: 1987

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. 8vo. Signed by Author Signed by Snodgrass on the title-page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Legacy Company, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems 1957-1987

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $71.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780939149582 ISBN: 0939149583

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 new book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 By Snodgrass, W. D. new book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 By Snodgrass, W. D.

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $150.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover with dustjacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems: 1957-1987 used book

Selected Poems: 1957-1987

by W. D. Snodgrass

price: $11.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Soho Press Date Published: 1987-06 ISBN-13: 9780939149049 ISBN: 0939149044

Description: Very Good. VG/VG hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ebamazon, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.