» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Selected poems

by W. B. Yeats

About this title: "Bloomsbury Poetry Classics" are selections from the work of some of our greatest poets. The series is aimed at the general reader rather than the specialist and carries no critical or explanatory apparatus. This can be found elsewhere. In the series the poems introduce themselves, on an uncluttered page and in a format that is both attractive and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, W. B., And Rosenthal, M. L

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. xxxiv, 236 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected poems.

by Yeats, W. B., and Rosenthal, M. L.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. worn on edges rubbed on cover. xxxiv, 236 p. 22 cm. Macmillan paperbacks, 93.. Bibliography: p. 231-232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK U BUY BOOKS, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: Selected Poems used book

W. B. Yeats: Selected Poems

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: TextbooksRus #7263511. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems and Two Plays of William Butler Yeats. Edited With Intro By M.L. Rosenthal. Updated Edition

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1966

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems and Two Plays of William Butler Yeats. Edited With Intro By M.L. Rosenthal. Updated Edition

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Collier

Description: Good. B00126H3ZQ Medium cover wear, binding strong. Sent promptly from Manhattan, NYC! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: City College Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems and Two Plays of William Butler Yeats. Edited With Intro By M.L. Rosenthal. Updated Edition

by William Butler Yeats

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected poems.

by Yeats, W. B., and Rosenthal, M. L.

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1970

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some margin notes in pencil throughout. xxxiv, 236 p. 22 cm. Macmillan paperbacks, 93.. Bibliography: p. 231-232. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats: Selected Poems used book

W. B. Yeats: Selected Poems

by William Butler Yeats

price: $2.08

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: TextbooksRus #8618158. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected poems

by Yeats, W. B., and Rosenthal, M. L.

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. One or two instances of underlining. Cover has laminated edges. Otherwise clean. xxxiv, 236 p. 22 cm. Macmillan paperbacks, 93.. Bibliography: p. 231-232. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected poems

by Yeats, W. B., and Rosenthal, M. L.

price: $2.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Notes on a very few pages. xxxiv, 236 p. 22 cm. Macmillan paperbacks, 93.. Bibliography: p. 231-232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected poems. and two plays of william butler yeates

by Yeats, W. B., and Rosenthal, M. L.

price: $2.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A few notes on a few pages. xxxiv, 236 p. 22 cm. Macmillan paperbacks, 93.. Bibliography: p. 231-232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems W. B. Yeats used book

Selected Poems W. B. Yeats

by Yeats, W. B.; Yeats, William Butler

price: $2.90

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York, NY U.S. A Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: Very Good. 2001 EDITION, EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, NICE CLEAN UNMARKED TEXT, MINOR DJ EDGE WEAR, PRICE STICKER REMAINDER ON TOP CORNER OF DJ, INCLUDES RIBBON MARKER, 223 PGS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: READFORTHEFUNOFIT, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems and Two Plays of William Butler Yeats. Edited With Intro By M.L. Rosenthal. Updated Edition

by William Butler Yeats

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. 1966-Paperback-Sixteenth Printing (1977)-Cover shows some minor shelf-wear. Text pages lightly tanned. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected poems.

by Yeats, W. B., and Rosenthal, M. L. Editor and Intro

price: $4.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight, binding tight, minor underlining-very readable, no remainder/library marks, cover edge chipping and rub wear, else VG. xxxix, 236 p. Macmillan paperbacks, Measures 5 1/4 x 8 1/4 high Bibliography: p. 231-232. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, W. B. (William Butler)

price: $4.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Nice clean tight book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Years, W. B.

price: $4.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Poetry Very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted deRose, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gramercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: New. Much shelf wear to dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Branchranch Music, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Gramercy Books Distributed by Outlet Book Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 223 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $6.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: As New in Very Good + jacket. Introduction by Christopher Moore. Mild shelfwear on Dj., but still real nice. Like new pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $7.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean copy that appears unread. 8th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Pound, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

W. B. Yeats Selected Poems used book

W. B. Yeats Selected Poems

by W. B. Yeats

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Excellent Publisher: Gramercy Books, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: God+ in Excellent jacket. Hardcopy Paper covering inside front cover has been ripped off next to first page, otherwise, there are no other markings, creases, rips, tears or writing to book or cover. "William Butler Yeats is one of the greatest poets of the 20th century as well as one of the most widely read. His poems have a unique musical quality which embodies the distinctive lilt and rhythm of Ireland. This volume is a selection of Yeat's poems from his earliest published in 1914, and covers ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books of Littlestown, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems and Two Plays of William Butler Yeats, Updated Edition

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 10th ptg thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collier/ Macmillan, New York Date Published: c1903-1962

Description: very good+, trade paper, photo red covers. Tight. 236 pgs, No ISBN supplied. Editor: M.L. Rosenthal. Plays: "Calvary" "Purgatory". Remainder punch. Name FEP, a few marks to text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems & 2 Plays of William Butler Yeats

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SEVENTH PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: COLLIER BOOKS Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. POETICS. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED SOFT COVERS. EDITED W/INTRO BY M.L. ROSENTHAL. COLLIER BOOKS., 7TH P. 236 PPS. 195 POEMS/ VG. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, W. B.

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grammercy Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Quarter bound in blue cloth. Gift note inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight copy. 223 pp. Dust jacket in new mylar cover. Selections from the first half of Yeats' career. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Yeats, William Butler

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780517073964 ISBN: 051707396X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Audience: General/trade. A very good very clean read copy in a bright dust jacket with slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Estates Gallery Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Ulysses

Ulysses

by James Joyce

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.24!

Leaves of Grass

Leaves of Grass

by Walt Whitman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Swann's way

Swann's way

by Marcel Proust

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

For Whom the Bell Tolls

For Whom the Bell Tolls

by Ernest Hemingway

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.92!

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Lewis Carroll

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Selected Poems

Selected Poems

by William Carlos Williams

see all from $1.99!

new only from $6.99!