» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Selected Poems

by Thomas Gray

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Thomas Gray Selected Poems

by Gray, Thomas; Stubbs, John Heath

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Carcanet Press, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 86 Pages, Fyfield Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Fort, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems, Edited By Arthuir Johnston

by Gray, Thomas, And Collins, William

price: $12.06

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Edward Arnold, 1967

Description: Pb, pp222, orange cover, somewhat creased, text clean, bright, and unmarked. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Capertee Classic Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Thomas Gray

price: $12.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems: Elegy Written in a Country Churchyard; Hallowed Ground; is There, for Honest Poverty

by Gray, Thomas; Campbell, Thomas; Burns, Robert

price: $23.03

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Kilbourne Tompkins, New York Date Published: 1875

Description: Good. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Light wear with minimal soiling and foxing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mac Mackay, Bookseller, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

Selected Poems, Ed. By E. Gosse

by Thomas Gray

price: $34.22

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217046558 ISBN: 021704655X

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

Selected Poems, Ed. By E. Gosse

by Gray, Thomas, Author

price: $42.07

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: General Books Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217046558 ISBN: 021704655X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00140 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems of Thomas Gray-Very Scarce Original 1885 First Edition in Very Good+ Condition With Very Good Dustjacket

by Gray, Thomas; Gosse, Edmond (Editor)

price: $68.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paper Binding and Boards Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford Date Published: 1885

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This VERY SCARCE original 1885 FIRST EDITION is in VERY GOOD+ condition with DUSTJACKET in VERY GOOD condition. Book has white paper boards with burgundy lettering and red floral pattern with burgundy border on front board with same lettering and border on spine. Book's corners and spine tips are gently bumped but barely worn. Binding and insides are tight, bright, clean and unmarked with only very mild foxing, mostly on endpapers. DW is covered by Brodart in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: primeeditions, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Thomas Gray

price: $4.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: Very Good. 1982. Paperback. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Thomas Gray

price: $4.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carcanet Press ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems of Thomas Gray With an Introduction By John Rodgers(Crown Classics)

by Thomas Gray

price: $9.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grey Walls Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Dustjacket and hardcover are in very good shape, very slight shelf wear, text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stevens Book Shop, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Thomas Gray (1716-1771): Selected Poems

by Gray, Thomas; Heath-Stubbs, John (Editor)

price: $11.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Carcanet Press, Limited, Manchester, United Kingdom Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: As New. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems

by Gray, T

price: $13.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Grey Walls Press Date Published: 1953

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. With an introduction by Rodgers, J., 250grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Thomas Gray

price: $14.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0856353175. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Thomas Gray

price: $14.90

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: 1982-01. Carcanet Press, . Paperback. Book: GOOD. 86pp.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Poems, Ed. By E. Gosse

by Gray, Thomas

price: $19.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: GENERAL BOOKS Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780217046558 ISBN: 021704655X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems of Thomas Grey and William Collins

by Arthur Johnston

price: $23.15

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Edward Arnold, 1967

Description: 222pp in original card covers. Publishers file copy with slight wear to covers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems

by Thomas Gray

price: $23.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carcanet Press Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780856353178 ISBN: 0856353175

Description: Very Good. 0856353175. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems

by Gray, Thomas; Ed. John Rodgers

price: $16.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Grey Walls Press, London Date Published: 1953

Description: Very Good. Book condition is very good; a little sunned; Jacket is good++; a little sunned; a little scuffed First edition Crown Classics Series Poetry Poems Single Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sonnets and Symphonies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

new book

Selected Poems, Ed. By E. Gosse

by Thomas Gray

price: $38.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: General Books LLC ISBN-13: 9780217046558 ISBN: 021704655X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.