Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Unknown
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217046558ISBN:021704655X
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: General Books
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13:9780217046558ISBN:021704655X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 5.98 by 9 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00140 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paper Binding and Boards
Publisher: Oxford at the Clarendon Press, Oxford
Date Published: 1885
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This VERY SCARCE original 1885 FIRST EDITION is in VERY GOOD+ condition with DUSTJACKET in VERY GOOD condition. Book has white paper boards with burgundy lettering and red floral pattern with burgundy border on front board with same lettering and border on spine. Book's corners and spine tips are gently bumped but barely worn. Binding and insides are tight, bright, clean and unmarked with only very mild foxing, mostly on endpapers. DW is covered by Brodart in ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grey Walls Press
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. First Edition. Dustjacket and hardcover are in very good shape, very slight shelf wear, text is clean, binding is tight, paper is sound, book is in very good condition. Within 2 days. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Grey Walls Press
Date Published: 1953
Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. With an introduction by Rodgers, J., 250grams, ISBN: read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fyfield Books
Date Published: 1981
ISBN-13:9780856353178ISBN:0856353175
Description: Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 200grams, ISBN: 0856353175. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Grey Walls Press, London
Date Published: 1953
Description: Very Good. Book condition is very good; a little sunned; Jacket is good++; a little sunned; a little scuffed First edition Crown Classics Series Poetry Poems Single Author. read more
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.