» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Selected poems.

by Gunnar Ekelöf

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Poems

by Gunnar Ekelof

price: $2.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394472324 ISBN: 0394472322

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelff, Gunnar; Auden, W. H.; Sjbberg, Leif

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1972; 1972, c1971 ISBN-13: 9780394472324 ISBN: 0394472322

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 141 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $12.95

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books

Description: Very Good in Fair- jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Boards have some light edgewear, slight fading on upper edge spine. Slight warp in boards. Pages clean, binding tight. Dj. torn on spine all the way down, it has been taped. Also shows some edgewear, chipping. 1/2" open tear on back upper edge. Translated by W.H. Auden and Leif Sjoberg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar; Auden, W.H. And Sjoberg, Leif (Trans.).

price: $15.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, (1971), NY Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394472324 ISBN: 0394472322

Description: Very Good. 140pp. This is a very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar. (Poems) Auden, W.H. & Sjoberg, Leif. (Trans. )

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARMONDSWORTH: PENGUIN. 1971

Description: Mass Market Paperback. First English Language Edition. A paperback original. Near fine in pictorial printed wrappers. (Paper darkening in text) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $25.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394472324 ISBN: 0394472322

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 141 pages First American edition, first printing. Translated By W. H. Auden & Leif Sjoberg. Fine in a near fine dust jacket with a small (3/4") skinned area on the front cover. Small red remainder mark on the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Of Choice, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 8vo; 141 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: c. c. books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar (Translated By W. H. Auden & Leif Sjoberg)

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-American Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books / Random House Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780394472324 ISBN: 0394472322

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Size: Octavo-over 7¾ inches-9¾ Inches Tall; First edition of this Auden translation of Swedish poet Ekelof's poems. Clean & bright in like dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rohebooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $40.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1971. Pantheon, NY.

Description: First American Edition. Translated from the Swedish by W. H. Auden and Leif Sjoberg. With an introduction by Goran Printz-Pahlson. sm 8 vo. 141 PP. Burgundy cloth boards. F/ F. Both book and DJ as new. A superbly crisp and clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Cosmas Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems (Translated By W.H. Auden & Leif Sjoberg)

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $45.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American Edition (stated) Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, 1971

Description: Fine in near fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Albert Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar; Auden, W. H. Translator

price: $12.00

Ships from MA , USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Pantheon Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394472324 ISBN: 0394472322

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Translated by W. H. Auden and Leif Sjoberg. First American Edition. A Fine hardbound copy in VG dust jacket that has tiny chipped piece from edge of back cover of the dust jacket, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tavnon Books, MA , USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Mild edgewear, light color rubbing on the front cover, pages tanning, else clean with no marks or stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trade A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar (W.H. Auden And Leif Sjoberg, Transl)

price: $16.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New York: Pantheon Books, 1971, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Maroon cloth (hardcover); 141pp. Mild spotting to cloth, else fine in a fresh, unsoiled jacket just touched at extremities. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lorne Bair Rare Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $22.70

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780394472324 ISBN: 0394472322

Description: Very Good. 0394472322 Hardcover with dustjacket and mylar. Very minor damamge to spine edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems: Gunnar Ekelof

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $23.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine. Translated by A.H. auden and Leif Sjoberg. With an introduction by Goran Printz-Pahlson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $25.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Maroon cloth Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Selected Poems: Gunnar Ekelof used book

Selected Poems: Gunnar Ekelof

by Ekelof, Gunnar

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140421385 ISBN: 0140421386

Description: Baltimore. 1971. Penguin Books. 1st American Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. Penguin Modern European Poets Series. Introduction By Goran Printz-Pahlson. Translated From The Swedish By W.H. Auden & Leif Sjoberg. 141 pages. Cover design by Sylvia Clench. Photograph by B. Danielsson. Gunnar Ekelöf, Sweden's most important contemporary poet, whose work expresses an obsessive involvement with oriental mysticism, attracted the attention of many leading European writers and critics. A selection from ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZENO'S, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.