» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Selected poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Selected poems

by Arthur Hugh Clough

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Arthur Hugh Clough, Shirley Chew

price: $2.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carcanet Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Good. Inside pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books shipped securely. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Knight, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Arthur Hugh Clough

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carcanet Pr Date Published: 1987-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Good. No Jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Extremely minor shelf wear. Small amount of underlining and notes on a few pages. Binding is tight and pages are bright! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Not Quite New, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Clough, Arthur Hugh

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Clough, Arthur Hugh

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Clough, Arthur Hugh

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Clough, Arthur Hugh

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Clough, Arthur Hugh

price: $8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 01/01/1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books) used book

Selected Poems (Fyfield Books)

by Arthur Hugh Clough

price: $13.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fyfield Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 260pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0856356220. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems of Arthur H. Clough

by Clough, Arthur

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1894

Description: Good. MacMillan, London, 1894, N, 6 tall, Hard Cover, ***G-***, blue leather and gilt cover is sl. worn along edges, o/w VG, binding is tight, although hinges are loose, eps are foxed and pages are browned, but text is clean and bright, and b/w frontiSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Poems of Arthur H. Clough

by Arthur Clough

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1894

Description: Very Good. No DJ. No DJ. Selected Poems of Arthur Hugh Clough, 1894, Macmillan, 16mo blue boards with gilt emblem on cover and gilt lettering on spine, frontispiece portrait with tissue guard, 208 numbered pages with ads at the rear, Golden Treasury Series, few small scuffs to covers, spine ends bumped, hint of foxing to inside covers, last page has dog ear, otherwise all pages clean and unmarked with light toning to outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Poems used book

Selected Poems

by Clough, Arthur Hugh

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carcanet, Manchester Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 240pp, including notes 0 VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Selected Poems new book

Selected Poems

by Arthur Hugh Clough

price: $30.00

Ships from POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780856356223 ISBN: 0856356220

Description: NEW. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookendsUK, POWYS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.