Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carcanet Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780856356223ISBN:0856356220
Description: Good. Inside pages tight and clean. All books have issued dustcovers unless otherwise noted. Pictures always available upon request. All books shipped securely. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Carcanet Pr
Date Published: 1987-09-01
ISBN-13:9780856356223ISBN:0856356220
Description: Good. No Jacket. Book is in excellent condition. Extremely minor shelf wear. Small amount of underlining and notes on a few pages. Binding is tight and pages are bright! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fyfield Books
Date Published: 01/01/1987
ISBN-13:9780856356223ISBN:0856356220
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fyfield Books
Date Published: 01/01/1987
ISBN-13:9780856356223ISBN:0856356220
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fyfield Books
Date Published: 01/01/1987
ISBN-13:9780856356223ISBN:0856356220
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fyfield Books
Date Published: 01/01/1987
ISBN-13:9780856356223ISBN:0856356220
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Fyfield Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780856356223ISBN:0856356220
Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 260pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0856356220. read more
Description: Good. MacMillan, London, 1894, N, 6 tall, Hard Cover, ***G-***, blue leather and gilt cover is sl. worn along edges, o/w VG, binding is tight, although hinges are loose, eps are foxed and pages are browned, but text is clean and bright, and b/w frontiSatisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Very Good. No DJ. No DJ. Selected Poems of Arthur Hugh Clough, 1894, Macmillan, 16mo blue boards with gilt emblem on cover and gilt lettering on spine, frontispiece portrait with tissue guard, 208 numbered pages with ads at the rear, Golden Treasury Series, few small scuffs to covers, spine ends bumped, hint of foxing to inside covers, last page has dog ear, otherwise all pages clean and unmarked with light toning to outer edges. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.