» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M.D

by Margaret S Mahler

About this title: A collection of papers that provide an exposition of the development of Mahler's essential concepts. This volume should be a useful resource for any clinician dealing with ill children, counselling young parents or attempting to work with so-called borderline patients.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M.D

by Mahler, Margaret S

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Select Pprs Marg Mahler Vol 1and2 CL, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. Writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, Volume One Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $12.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler: Volume One: Infantile Psychosis & Early Contributions

by Mahler, Margaret S.

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very Good-/Good hard cover. 8vo, cloth, 306pp. edgewear, tears, chips, foxing, dampstains margins, dust jacket. light shelfwear, rubbing, cover. foxing edges & end pages, clean, tight, text. psych. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, Volume Two Separation-Individuation

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $20.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. 0876683715 Corners of d.j. slightly bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler

by Mahler, Margaret S[Chonberger] (1897-1985)

price: $36.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Like new in near fine jacket. 0876683715. Volume One: Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions; Volume Two: Separation-Individuation. NY: Jason Aronson, [1979]. 2 volumes. 1st Edition. xxiiii+[1]+306+[6], [6]+263+[3]pp. Printed navy blue cloth with gilt spine & front lettering. Near fine copies in near fine dust jackets. 3 pounds = 1.4 kg. 9.4 x 6.1 x 2.2 inches = 23.4 x 15.3 x 5.5cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M.D. V.1: Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions; V.2: Separation-Individuation

by Mahler, Margaret S.

price: $58.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Jason Aronson, New York Date Published: c1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: good, good. 24 cm, 306 & 263, 2-vol. set, source notes, bibliography, index, ink name inside front flyleaf v.1, pencil underlining on a few pages. Dr. Mahler's insights into early development, which reached their culmination in her separation-individuation studies, have opened the way for a greater understanding of those more severely disturbed patients. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $73.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1979-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very Good. Light brown speckles on top edge. Missing DJ. Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books4Cause, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, Vol. I and II

by Mahler, Margaret S.

price: $75.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Aronson, 1979, hardcover, F/F, in mylar, psychology, blm50. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler. [Subtitle]: Two Volumes

by Mahler, Margaret S. The

price: $85.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson,, NY: Date Published: 1979.

Description: Near new, fresh unused condition, covers bright, text clean & binding tight, in like dust jackets. 306, 263pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D.

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jason Aronson Inc, Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tnl books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D volume one Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Mahler, Margaret S

price: $11.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. volume one read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S Mahler V1

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J. Aronson, c1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S Mahler V2

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: JASON ARONSON INC ISBN-13: 9781122890731 ISBN: 1122890737

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D.

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Northvale, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Jason Aronson Inc Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. (2 Books in 1)

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $15.75

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are clean. Brown tanning on edge. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $17.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson, Northvale, N. J Date Published: September 2, 1979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 306 pages. Light edge wear to dust jacket. Else a clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $18.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1979-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Selected Papers of Margaret S. Mahler, M. D. -Volume I-Infantile Psychosis and Early Contributions

by Margaret Mahler

price: $18.33

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jason Aronson Date Published: 1979-09-02 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Papers of Margaret S Mahler V1

by Mahler, Margaret

price: $19.55

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: J. Aronson, c1979 ISBN-13: 9780876683712 ISBN: 0876683715

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.