» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Regina Marler (Editor), Vanessa Bell

About this title: Vanessa Bell's distinctive and eloquent letters are not only full of Bloomsbury gossip, but provide an intimate look into the life of a working artist who also had to function as mother, wife, lover, friend, and public figure. She was also Virginia Woolf's sister; her letters shed valuable light on both women, their work, and their lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina (Editor), And Bell, Vanessa

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Regina Marler

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Regina Marler

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993-09-14 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, is price clipped, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina; Bell, Vanessa

price: $9.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina, Editor

price: $10.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Three Qr. Cloth, Paper Boards Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex. Lib. with the usual marks. Otherwise, the book is in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by [Ed. ] Marler, Regina

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: As New/ As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina (Ed. )

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Pantheon Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ. Light edgewear to top of DJ, sm. bump to lower rt. corner. Virginia Woolf's sister, and extraordinary painter and woman and letters in her on right, here in her own words... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nehama Jacobs, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina Ed

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina (Ed. )

price: $17.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon

Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1993, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell. Edited By Regina Marler

by Bell, Vanessa (1879-1961)

price: $17.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US; ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: F/F; Pantheon (1993), 8vo., xxxix, 593 pp., illus., notes, biblio., index; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Bell, Vanessa. Regina Marler, Editor

price: $26.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon (, New York Date Published: 1993) ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: First Edition in U.S. Regina Marler, editor. With illustrations and a select bibliography. 593 pages. Hardcover. Condition: near fine, with near fine dust jacket. ISBN 067941939x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina, Editor

price: $40.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Three Qr. Cloth, Paper Boards Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The History Place, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina

price: $48.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Pantheon, 1993. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by (Bell, Vanessa). Marler, Regina, Edited By

price: $50.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: First edition. Illustrated. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Advance Review copy with the slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Regina Marler

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, bent corners, 9780679419396 Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Vanessa Bell

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina (Ed)

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: (ELST) 1993, 1st edition, Pantheon Books, NY 067941939x. HB, 8vo, 593pp, VG/VG. Bell was the older sister of Virginia Woolf and a well-known painter. Omega workshops Bloomsbury group literature belle lettres diaries letters. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A.A. Wright Book, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina

price: $9.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: VG+/VG. 067941939x. A very nice copy with clean, bright interior pages.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 593 pages; Bloomsbury. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carlson Turner Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Pantheon Books ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Bell, Vanessa

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 593 pages, illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Vanessa

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: New in new dust jacket. The book also has the protective dust jacket. 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Bell, Vanessa

price: $12.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 067941939x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookstore Brengelman, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Bell, Vanessa

price: $16.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: Very Good Plus/Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 067941939X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Catherine O'Toole, Bookseller, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Marler, Regina, Editor

price: $18.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NYC Date Published: 1992

Description: F in F jacket. pp. 593. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Selected Letters of Vanessa Bell

by Bell, Vanessa, Edited By Regina Marler

price: $20.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: hardcover Publisher: Pantheon, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679419396 ISBN: 067941939X

Description: First edition. Like New Hardcover with Dustwrapper, Sticker and small very light brown stain on back cover of dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.