» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Be not afraid

by Jean Vanier

About this title: Clarion call to radical living out of the message of Jesus by the founder of L'Arche.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Griffin House, Toronto Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780887600722 ISBN: 0887600727

Description: Very Good. xii, 145 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Be Not Afraid By Vanier, Jean

by Jean Vanier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Griffin House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780887600722 ISBN: 0887600727

Description: Good. Half inch cover tear at spine, solid binding, prev. owner name on side of text block. no writing inside, 60( free tracking) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TreefrogBookshop, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Paulist Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desales Resources & Ministries, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $17.42

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780717108107 ISBN: 0717108104

Description: Acceptable. Paperback. A reading copy only. Contents dry and may be marked but otherwise fine, covers rubbed bumped and creased. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $21.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Ltd Date published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780717120581 ISBN: 0717120589

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Be Not Afraid used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Publisher: Griffin House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780887600722 ISBN: 0887600727

Description: Reader copy. Wear to cover & edges. Inside clean & solid. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Griffin House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780887600722 ISBN: 0887600727

Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0887600727. Unmarked pages, minor cover wear. Pencil on first page.; 145 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $6.23

Ships from VT, USA

Publisher: Griffin House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780887600722 ISBN: 0887600727

Description: VeryGood. VG / no dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $17.31

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Date published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780717108107 ISBN: 0717108104

Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $22.20

Ships from , IRELAND

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780717108107 ISBN: 0717108104

Description: Good. 0717108104 small stains on endpapers, some shelf wear to cover, but in overall good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Byrne Books, , IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $24.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Paulist Press Date published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor use; tanned cover and pages; light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfindings, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $47.65

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $66.61

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr Date published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Be Not Afraid

by Jean Vanier

price: $191.70

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paulist Pr Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean (142)

price: $18.97

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gill & Macmillan, Dublin, Ireland Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780717108107 ISBN: 0717108104

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" USED copy but tight and clean. P/o name whited-out on fep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corelli Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA

Publisher: Griffin House Date published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780887600722 ISBN: 0887600727

Description: Reader copy. Gift inscription. Some cover wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvarks In The Attic, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Be Not Afraid

by Vanier, Jean

price: $24.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Paulist Pr Date published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780809118854 ISBN: 0809118858

Description: Very Good. 0809118858 Be Not Afraid (Paperback) by Jean Vanier (Author). Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.