|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Griffin House, Toronto
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780887600722
ISBN: 0887600727
Description: Very Good. xii, 145 p.; 21 cm. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid By Vanier, Jean
by
Jean Vanier
Publisher: Griffin House
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780887600722
ISBN: 0887600727
Description: Good. Half inch cover tear at spine, solid binding, prev. owner name on side of text block. no writing inside, 60( free tracking) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TreefrogBookshop,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gill & Macmillan
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780717108107
ISBN: 0717108104
Description: Acceptable. Paperback. A reading copy only. Contents dry and may be marked but otherwise fine, covers rubbed bumped and creased. A reading copy only, contents complete and sound. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gill & Macmillan Ltd
Date published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780717120581
ISBN: 0717120589
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Publisher: Griffin House
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780887600722
ISBN: 0887600727
Description: Reader copy. Wear to cover & edges. Inside clean & solid. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Griffin House
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780887600722
ISBN: 0887600727
Description: Good+ with no dust jacket. 0887600727. Unmarked pages, minor cover wear. Pencil on first page.; 145 pages. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Publisher: Griffin House
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780887600722
ISBN: 0887600727
Description: VeryGood. VG / no dust jacket, Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairlane Books,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gill & Macmillan
Date published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780717108107
ISBN: 0717108104
Description: Good. Ex-library. Usual library markings inside cover. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gill & Macmillan
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780717108107
ISBN: 0717108104
Description: Good. 0717108104 small stains on endpapers, some shelf wear to cover, but in overall good condition. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Paulist Press
Date published: 1974
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Minor use; tanned cover and pages; light shelf wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 145 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookfindings,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paulist Pr
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paulist Pr
Date published: 1975-06
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: New. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Jean Vanier
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Paulist Pr
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean (142)
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gill & Macmillan, Dublin, Ireland
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780717108107
ISBN: 0717108104
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" USED copy but tight and clean. P/o name whited-out on fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Corelli Books,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Publisher: Griffin House
Date published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780887600722
ISBN: 0887600727
Description: Reader copy. Gift inscription. Some cover wear. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
|
Be Not Afraid
by
Vanier, Jean
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Paulist Pr
Date published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780809118854
ISBN: 0809118858
Description: Very Good. 0809118858 Be Not Afraid (Paperback) by Jean Vanier (Author). Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books ships out Same day or Next day. read more
|