» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Seen Any Cats?

by Frank Modell

About this title: Milton and Marvin look for cats to use in a circus of their own to earn money for the real circus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $2.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688802295 ISBN: 068880229X

Description: Good. 32 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen any cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590317153 ISBN: 0590317156

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2418sl8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Frank Modell

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780590317153 ISBN: 0590317156

Description: Good. -1st Printing--Approx.30 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The soft cover has light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590317153 ISBN: 0590317156

Description: Good- 9" x 7 1/2" Some cover-use wrinkles; Inside back cover has crayon marks. No tears, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats

by Frank Modell

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Services, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590317153 ISBN: 0590317156

Description: Acceptable. That famous slim volume here with a sticker removal mark on the cover. Also another sticker on the cover. Soil and shelf wear to the cover. Inside, the text is QUITE FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $3.09

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688802295 ISBN: 068880229X

Description: Good. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $3.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688842291 ISBN: 0688842291

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. very nice but for library markings. 32 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NY Scholastic Book 1979.

Description: Good. scruffy cover but inside clean & tight. Illustrated by Frank Modell. 1st paper edition. Binding is soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Frank Modell

price: $4.08

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688802295 ISBN: 068880229X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $9.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Book Service, New York Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590317153 ISBN: 0590317156

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stain in the top right corner of front cover. Cover has some small marks and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688842291 ISBN: 0688842291

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cream dj with yellow & black lettering on spine, covered with clear plastic, taped to HB...expected library markings...pages neat, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers of Ephrata, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats

by Modell, Frank

price: $10.01

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590317153 ISBN: 0590317156

Description: 1979 Paperback C6 good-acceptable Ex-library cover clear taped some creases ISBN: 0590317156. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Century Used Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $20.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow, New York Date Published: 1979

Description: Near Fine. Stated First Edition. Hardback. DJ sm closed tears, mild tape. DJ/Very Good++. Owner name ffep. Sm. 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Frank Modell

price: $2.58

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688802295 ISBN: 068880229X

Description: Good. Light general wear/soiling. May have light notes/highlighting. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Frank Modell

price: $2.63

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1979-10 ISBN-13: 9780688802295 ISBN: 068880229X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. X LIB BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Frank Modell

price: $2.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seen Any Cats

by Modell, Frank

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780590317153 ISBN: 0590317156

Description: Good. Light edgewear, tight and clean book and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crazy Ladies Bookshop, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $3.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688842291 ISBN: 0688842291

Description: Fair in Good jacket. Fair in Good jacket Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket in plastic, x-lib. bk. with markings, some wear, soiling to cover, text good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seen Any Cats?

by Modell, Frank

price: $14.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School/Library Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780688842291 ISBN: 0688842291

Description: GOOD. 1979 HCw/DJ. Reinforced binding. Stated 1st edition. X-library protected in mylar. Shelfwear on mylar. Pristine, clean unhandled pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.