» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction,

by Sam Moskowitz

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780883551295 ISBN: 0883551292

Description: Good. 441 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $2.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st 10/1967 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine

Description: Reading Copy or Better (a more c. Mass Market Paperback: Ballantine: U7083: 1st 10/1967: Reading Copy or Better (a more complete description will be provided upon request): Cover Artist: None Credited. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Art Vaughan's Used Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction (Classics of Science Fiction)

by Samuel Moskowitz

price: $3.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780883551295 ISBN: 0883551292

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Fine. Conditon: faint reading creases on both covers, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $5.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NY: Ballantine, 1967. 450 pages. 1st printing / edition. Mass market paperback. Ballantine #U7083 Very Good-. Small thin stain rear cover edge. Thin crease top front corner and thin horizontal crack on spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual markings of an ex-library book. Dust jacket/mylar glued & taped to cover. Front endpaper missing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction By Moskowitz, Sam

by Sam Moskowitz

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1967

Description: Used. Near-perfect condition. 1st printing In stock, ships same or next day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jekyll and Hyde Booksellers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $15.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine U7083

Description: [U7083] 1967, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback)...Very good.......(Books About Books) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Sam Moskowitz

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Company Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good+ in Fair dust jacket. Book is clean and birght with a tight binding. Dust jacket is edgeworn with small holes at fore-edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz Samuel

price: $16.94

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballentine Date Published: 1967-01-01

Description: Good. Average used paperback with some cover wear. Great reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $18.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World 1966 Date Published: 1966

Description: Good in Good jacket. 1st Ed. G/G, moderate over all wear to book and DJ, this is a professionally restored library book with little evidence of it's former status. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Sam [Editor] Moskowitz

price: $19.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. Clean tight copy. Previous owner's name inside cover. Dust jacket price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stanfield Major, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $20.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition / First printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: World Publishing, Cleveland and New York Date Published: 1965

Description: A very good copy in a good dust jacket. Dust jacket rubbed and worn, with several short edge tears. Boards shelf leaned. Otherwise clean reading copy of the first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $21.25

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World

Description: 1966, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Good in dust jacket.......Ex-library with usual markings....(Books About Books) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Hyperion Press, Westport, Connecticut Date Published: 1974

Description: A fine copy in a no jacket dust jacket. No dust jacket as issued. An unread copy. Soiling to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bloody Rare Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction (Classics of Science Fiction)

by Moskowitz, Samuel

price: $3.77

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Pr Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780883551295 ISBN: 0883551292

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / 1974 reprint. T211C. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Back Alley Textbooks, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $5.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: paperback Publisher: Ballantine Date Published: 1967

Description: VGood. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow (Ballantine Books #07083)

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $6.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1967

Description: Good-; Has Water Stain. Brief summary of content available upon request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ballantine

Description: # paperback, near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: 1967

Description: Near Fine. Critical study of SF. Very light dust soil else fine. 1st print edition. Binding is paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition, first printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Publisher's book number U7083. Barron, Anatomy of Wonder 1987, 10-192. Cover interiors toned. A near fine gently read copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robert Gavora, Fine-Rare Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $16.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing, Cleveland Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Masters of Modern Science Fiction. light dust on top edge green rubbed from boards on bottom edge, jacket good, rubbed, sticker marks to rear, still a very nice copy in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow

by Sam Moskowitz

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SF, Fantasy

Description: Ballantine Books #U7083, first paperback printing 1967, classic non-fiction book about science fiction authors, all the greats are here, 21 author bios including Heinlein, ASimov, Bloch, Clarke, etc, + Superman, nice copy, a bit of wear and a sleight crack to spine, so about VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gryphon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow: Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $20.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The World Publishing Company, Cleveland Date Published: 1966

Description: Very Good/Good. Rubbing and edge wear to DJ, which is protected in Mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oak Tree Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Seekers of Tomorrow. Masters of Modern Science Fiction

by Moskowitz, Sam

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Publishing Co., Cleveland & New York Date Published: 1966

Description: 8vo. [8], 441, [1] pp. Green cloth, gilt lettrng (slght dustsoilng), w/ d.j. (price-clppd, vry mnr shlfwr), VG/VG. First edition of this excellent anthology of biographies on the science fiction greats, including E.E. Doc Smith, Isaac Asimov, Ray Bradbury, Arthur C. Clarke, Philip Jose Farmer, and others. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zephyr Used & Rare Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.