» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul D Taylor

About this title: Paul Taylor challenges the very process by which Americans decide upon their Chief Executive Officer--laying bare the broken machine that Americans accept as the means for making their most important political, offering the first steps to creating a better, more honest, efficient method of selecting the person who will lead the country.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: ALFRED A. KNOPF Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very Good. {VG/-} Hardback missing Dust Jacket. New, unread book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul D

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. great condition--great book--very good to fine---4937. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 305 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie D Carter, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG+/VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Like New. First Edition, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean, binding tight, very nice copy, with light age-toning. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj has some wear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: New. Free, automatic1st class upgrade for books under 14 ounces. Free Priority upgrade to all domestic orders over $20.00. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nigel Duncan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul

price: $2.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. FIRST EDITION in VERY GOOD condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rocking Chair Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul

price: $2.19

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Fine. 0394570596 Excellent Condition Hard Cover book with Paper Dust Jacket Cover! This book is Near NEW! Ships in 24 HOURS! ! Shop & Save! ! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: New. Brand New with Dustjacket-No Remainder Mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy By Taylor...

by Paul Taylor

price: $2.49

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1990-09-12 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Good. From private collection! Not ex-library, remnant or cutout. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. May have normal handling/reading or shelf/edge wear. Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run

by Taylor, Paul

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf, N. Y. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paula

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hard Cover--FINE/FINE--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of shelf wear. 305 pages with index., Stated First Edition with no prior printing noted and original price of 22.95 present. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Uncorrected Proof, trade paperback format. Near Fine condition. Nice copy, light overall wear. ISBN 0394570596. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Billthebookguy, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Paul Taylor

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Good. 1990-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Light Edge Wear on Top Edge of Spine, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Binding Tight, Overall Fine Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

See How They Run: Electing the President in an Age of Mediaocracy

by Taylor, Paul

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Inc, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780394570594 ISBN: 0394570596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book with light edgewear to jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.