Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1949
Description: Acceptable. Light general wear on cover, corners bumped, pages beginning to yellow, a little underlining in the text, previous owner stamped his name on the first few pages Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardback-no DJ
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Former college lib. volume. Tight binding, good hinges & clean text. --I own the books I list-live on a small Virginia mountain farm, garden and read a great deal. -Dick Haynes. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Publishers
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. 1957 hardback no marks and is in good condition no dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good. Sound book with clean pages and clear content. Dust jacket (plastic protective cover) looks a little worn. Two stickers (one large and one small one) on inside front cover. Slight yellowing of page block. read more
Binding: HARDCOVER
Publisher: Harper & Brothers Pub, NY
Date Published: 1949 k y
Description: Photos, Drawings, Charts. VERY GOOD Condition, ink names several places. 6x9" Brown Clothbnd 526pg 7th title in Harper's Geoscience Series. Indexed petrography and petrology of sedimentary rocks. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780060451912ISBN:0060451912
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 0060451912 Used name and date from previous owner in pen on firstmost page. binding is overall well preserved, though with some minor instances of wear, including some light creasing on rear and a light crease in spine where book has been fully opened (though no separation at this point). pages are clean and crisp and printing is tight clean and bright throughout. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1957
Description: Geosciences Series 718 pages, 173 figures. Hard bound, previous owners book stamp, minor signs of use and age, very good condition. second edition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, New York
Date Published: 1949
Description: Good-/No Jacket. Ex-Library Usual ex-library features. Occasional marks in the text, otherwise the interior is clean and tight. Binding is good. Cover shows slight wear and has library label on spine. 526 pages. Illustrated. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1949
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 526 pp., light foxing, former owner's info. on the front endpaper-shipping may be extra due to weight-rust, gold, black-geology. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HARPER & ROW
Date Published: 1957
Description: Good. Previous owner's name on inside cover and bottom of page edges. Some spots on side page edges. Text pages clean and unmarked. Firm, tight binding. Rust brown binding. Spine, rust brown and blue with gold lettering. With lower floor price. May have some shelf wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Brothers
Date Published: 1957
Description: No dust jacket. Cover scuffed. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours., 1550grams, ISBN: read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.