» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Be a Loser!: Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Be a Loser!: Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers, Bobbi Katz

About this title: A high-energy, deep-breathing program for weight loss, body firming, and toning, "Be a Loser!" features the BodyFlex method developed through the workshops of Greer Childers, whose bestselling video tapes are sold via the Home Shopping Network and QVC. 40 color illustrations. 20 photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Childers, Greer, And Katz, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 04/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers; Bobbi Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1999-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet new book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Childers, Greer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 4/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: New. 0812929993 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks XB47. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Childers, Greer

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 4/28/1998 ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Very Good. 0812929993 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 04K. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Childers, Greer; Katz, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 12/31/1999 ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Fine. 0812931416 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y49U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast-No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast-No Diet

by Childers, Greer; Katz, Bobbie

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Childers, Greer

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. 0812929993 * HARDCOVER * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY * NO JACKET * THANKS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Bobbi Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers, Bobbi Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Bobbi Katz, Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st pbk. ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 12/31/1999 ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers, Bobbi Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers, Bobbi Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books ISBN-13: 9780812929997 ISBN: 0812929993

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser! : Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Greer Childers Bobbie Katz

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Be a Loser!: Lose Inches Fast--No Diet used book

Be a Loser!: Lose Inches Fast--No Diet

by Childers, Greer, and Katz, Bobbi

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780812931419 ISBN: 0812931416

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.