» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Sedgemoor, Its History and Natural History

by Bernard Storer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $17.72

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: David and Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Good/Good. 0715357255 Used Jacket price clipped, a little wrinkled at edges and faded at spine. Edges of cover a little sunned, otherwise in very good clean condition. Illustrated with maps and line drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $18.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Ex-lib hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. With line illus. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Ex university library-stamps & labels on front end paper; some sellotape stains; dust jacket spine a little faded, with sellotape stain at foot. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by Storer, B.

price: $23.75

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st. ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Ex lib hardback in VG price-clipped dustjacket. With line illus. Ex public library-stamps, labels, lacks ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sedgemoor, Its History and Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $24.29

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David and Charles Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220 pp. Bound in brown boards, slight wear, price clipped from d/j and name in ink on ffep. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Sedgemoor. Its History and Natural History

by B. Storer

price: $16.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A clean and sound copy with little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by Storer, B.

price: $26.98

Ships from CORK, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Darkwood Books, CORK, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor-Its History and Natural History

by Storer. Bernard

price: $29.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: UK David and Charles Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+ (fine except for slight fading). Dustwrapper price-clipped and with sunned spine but otherwise fine. Good introduction to fascinating area of wetland Britain. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor Its History and Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $30.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. Hardback 1st Edition. 220pp, index, illus...............[ CONDITION DETAILS: Covers a little sunned else FINE in lightly sunned FINE price-clipped, Dust Jacket, a well preserved, very clean and tight copy ].......Unless otherwise noted: 1st Edition means First Printing; books are in the original publishers binding; wrappers (present only if mentioned above) are complete, un-clipped and provided with transparent protectors. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Bunnett, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor Its History and Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $33.81

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0715357255. Glos; biblio; index. List of illustrations, Foreword. Book in good condition. Dust jacket slightly fades to edges and spine mylar protected.; Line Drawings & Maps; 22cm; 220 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bailey Hill Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor, Its History & Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $36.27

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 220pp. maps and drawings. price clipped. pictorial d/j with fading to spine. good compact copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor Its History & Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $41.34

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: 1972. David & Charles. First. Book: Near Fine. Dj: Near Fine. 8.5x6. 220pp. Illustrated with several maps. Sedgemoor on the Somerset Levels, is an area twenty miles across situated in the middle of Somerset. Most people will only dimly recall the region from history books and from its association with the Monmouth rebellion. This book is an account of Sedgemoor from its formation in prehistoric times up to the present day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor

by B. Storer

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Published by DAVID & CHARLES in 1972, 1st edition, hardback (no D/J), medium size, no D/W, covers good, internally good, library copy-usual stamps & marks, a good reading copy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by B. Storer

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID AND CHARLES Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Ex-Library Published by DAVID AND CHARLES in 1972, 220 pages, ex-library copy, hardback with D/J, medium size, D/W taped to the cover, library copy-usual stamps & marks, text illustrations, index, bibliography, front free endpaper damaged, hinges cracked internally, page edges stained and some pages stained to edges. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by Bernard Storer

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID CHARLES Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: GOOD READING COPY. SLIGHT WEAR AND FADING TO DUST JACKET. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by Bernard Storer

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DAVID & CHARLES PLC Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780715357255 ISBN: 0715357255

Description: Ex-Library Published by David & Charles PLC in 1972. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 208. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8511026 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Sedgemoor: Its History and Natural History

by Storer, Bernard

price: $22.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: David & Charles, Newton Abbot Date Published: 1972

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Sedgemoor on the Somerset Levels, is an area twenty miles across situated in the middle of Somerset. Most people will only dimly recall the region from history books and from its association with the Monmouth rebellion. This book is an account of Sedgemoor from its formation in prehistoric times up to the present day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOPHILE UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.