» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes

by David Chandler

About this title: An account of the last pitched battle fought on English soil, when attempst by James Scott, Duke of Monmouth and bastard son of Charles II, to seize the throne were crushed by the Royalist army under Lord Faversham.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Sedgemoor, 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes (Spellmount Classics) used book

Sedgemoor, 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes (Spellmount Classics)

by David Chandler

price: $34.77

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spellmount Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781862270466 ISBN: 1862270465

Description: Very Good. Minor rubbing to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orbiting Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes used book

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes

by Chandler, David

price: $16.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: spellmount Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781873376423 ISBN: 1873376421

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. / 219 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes used book

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes

by David Chandler

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781873376423 ISBN: 1873376421

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes (Spellmount Classics) new book

Sedgemoor 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes (Spellmount Classics)

by David Chandler

price: $27.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spellmount Date Published: 2001-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781862270466 ISBN: 1862270465

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Sedgemoor, 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes (Spellmount Classics) used book

Sedgemoor, 1685: From Monmouth's Invasion to the Bloody Assizes (Spellmount Classics)

by David Chandler

price: $29.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: SPELLMOUNT PUBLISHERS LTD Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781862270466 ISBN: 1862270465

Description: Published by Spellmount Publishers Ltd in 1999. Paperback. Number of pages: 248. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With Index. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Spine creased. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.