» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Sedgemoor 1685: An Account and an Anthology

by David G. Chandler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Sedgemoor, 1685: an Account and an Anthology

by David G. Chandler

price: $8.75

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312709181 ISBN: 0312709188

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sedgemoor 1685 an Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Anthony Mott Ltd, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907746430 ISBN: 0907746438

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xix, 216pp; 16p b/w plates, 11 maps, 13 line drawings. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Authors, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sedgemoor, 1685: an Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David G.

price: $35.42

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312709181 ISBN: 0312709188

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo. xix, 216pp, index, bibliography, maps ( 1 folding), bw ills. Or green cloth. Slight toning to page edges. Slight foxing to jacket flaps and endpapers. The Battle of Sedgemoor was the last pitched battle fought on British soil. The Duke of Monmouth's rebels were defeated by the Royal army under Lord Feversham. Nearly 1000 rebels soldiers were killed, many survivors were executed and other shipped off to the West Indies, where their descendants known as 'redlegs' can ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lawrence Jones, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

Sedgemoore, 1685: an Account & an Anthology

by Chandler, David G

price: $14.89

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Saint Martin's Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780312709181 ISBN: 0312709188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor 1685: An Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David G

price: $18.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312709181 ISBN: 0312709188

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor 1685 an Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David G.

price: $18.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: St. Martin's Press,, New York: Date Published: (1985). ISBN-13: 9780312709181 ISBN: 0312709188

Description: 8vo; Illustrated with maps, drawings, plates, and a large fold-out map. Very good in dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bartleby's Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor, 1685: an Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David G.

price: $22.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A. : Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780312709181 ISBN: 0312709188

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover in near fine condition with near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor, 1685: an Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David

price: $24.75

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780907746430 ISBN: 0907746438

Description: Good. Ex library hardback with usual library stamps to early pages, good condition, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor 1685-an Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York Date Published: 1985

Description: VG+/VG+ 216 In July 1685, at the Battle of Sedgemoor, the Duke of Monmouth was defeated by the Royal army led by the Duke of Feversham. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hooked on History, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor 1685. an Account and an Anthology

by Chandler, David G.

price: $40.27

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Anthony Mott, London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780907746430 ISBN: 0907746438

Description: A fine copy in a very good+ dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Haymes & Sons Pty Ltd, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Sedgemoor, 1685: an Account and an Anthology

price: $50.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312709181 ISBN: 0312709188

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.