» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets of Winning Slots

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

About this title: The most complete book on beating the slots ever written not only shows players how to get comps galore including cash rebates, but also presents more than twenty actual winning strategies, many for the first time ever! Close to one hundred pages of strategies cover multipliers, multi-paylines, mega paylines, Big Berthas, Buy-Your-Play, mega progressives, multiple progressives, and Wild Symbol, plus chapters on slots misconceptions, percentages, money management, history, and extensive coverage on Slot Clubs. This best-selling favorite to beating the slots features twenty winning strategies!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, slight shelf wear to cover, slight curl to book, stk #2368ns8. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Good+++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 11/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781580421171 ISBN: 1580421172

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580421171 ISBN: 1580421172

Description: Very Good. Light shelf and edge wear Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots new book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $2.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Slightest shelfwear. Clean, bright and ready for immediate delivery! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Audience: General/trade. Learn how to beat the casinos at Slots! New strategies, including 20 actual winning strategies! A fun and informative book with a detailed guide on how to get free rooms, shows, buffets, and even cash rebates! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: McHuston Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $2.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no marks, no stickers. Slight curl to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 4/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Fine. 0940685965 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks C66. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Very Good. Clean text; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $4.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Very Good. Small bend on book. Thanks for shopping at Peaceful Valley Homestead. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peaceful Valley Homestead, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $4.78

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 2003-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781580421171 ISBN: 1580421172

Description: Good. A few markings on the cover page. Fast Ship! 100% Guaranteed Purchase! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Prospects, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots new book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9781580421171 ISBN: 1580421172

Description: New. 1580421172 New. No marks or damage. Paperback, 168 pages, Cardoza (November 1, 2003). The most complete book on beating the slots ever written not only shows players how to get comps galore including cash rebates, but also presents more than twenty actual winning strategies, many for the first time ever! Close to one hundred pages of strategies cover multipliers, multi-paylines, mega paylines, Big Berthas, Buy-Your-Play, mega progressives, multiple progressives, and Wild Symbol, plus ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots new book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $5.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580421171 ISBN: 1580421172

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-size Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: 1999 Softcover 2nd Printing Edition by Cardoza. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $8.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 8 1/2 X 5 1/2. Binding firm and straight. The pages are very clean, bright and extremely firm, straight and tight in its binding, Page edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots, Learn How to Beat the Casino at Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots, Learn How to Beat the Casino at Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing, New Y0rk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

price: $9.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Cardoza Pub, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580421171 ISBN: 1580421172

Description: As New. 164 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots new book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Cardoza, Avery

list price: $12.95

our price: $11.01

you save: $1.94 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Cardoza Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781580421171 ISBN: 1580421172

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Fine. Book almost like new. Cover and pages are undamaged. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Winning Slots used book

Secrets of Winning Slots

by Avery Cardoza

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cardoza ISBN-13: 9780940685963 ISBN: 0940685965

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.