» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: A Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: A Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Clyde E Keeler

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother; a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde Edgar

price: $35.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exposition Press, New York

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. 352 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions.

by Keeler, Clyde Edgar

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exposition Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Dust jacket has edge wear, otherwise text is clean & unmarked. Orange cloth over boards with black lettering. 352 p. illus. 21 cm. An Exposition-University book. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother. a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler (Clyde E.).

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first edition Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Exposition Press, NY: Date Published: 1960

Description: scuff to endpaper otherwise very good in worn dustwrapper. 352pp, illustrations. octavo hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Collins Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exposition Press, NY Date Published: 1960

Description: w/97 B&W photos & illus. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8 vo. Dj w/lite chipping (price unclipped) in mylar; 352 pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $17.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Keeler, Clyde E., Exposition Press 'An Exposition-University Book', nd, c1960, 1st Edition, cloth, vg w/chipped & lightly rubbed dj, 352 pp w/index, bibliography & notes, B & W photographic & other illus., 8vo, 'A Comparative Study of Ancient Religions', read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother-a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $18.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Dj slightly edgeworn with chipping/nicking head of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $19.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardcover Publisher: Exposition Press, NY / London Date Published: 1960

Description: Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: A Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: A Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E

price: $32.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425485269 ISBN: 142548526X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother

by Clyde E Keeler

price: $43.29

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. 1960 Hardcover. "8vo. 352p. Rebound in modern cloth, fine. First Edition". Keywords: Subjects First edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $43.83

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUBLISHING, LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425485269 ISBN: 142548526X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 404 pages. This book is printed on demand (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: A Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: A Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E

price: $46.20

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548082171 ISBN: 0548082170

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 404 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E. (Author)

price: $48.59

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425485269 ISBN: 142548526X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.00 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (404 pages) lang=english (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E. (Author)

price: $63.25

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548082171 ISBN: 0548082170

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00404 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $11.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HDJ Publisher: Exposition Press Date Published: 1960

Description: VG / G+ VERY-GOOD HARDBACK IN MODERATELY EDGEWORN AND CHIPPED DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Early Republic Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions Illustrated

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $14.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY, Exposition Pr, 1960, stated First, small 8vo hardcover, full red-orange cloth, fine tight square copy, about good decent attractive dj with mild edge nicking but a small chip of paper missing from top edge of rear panel, no previous owner name, aaxx. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Johnsons Used Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exposition Press Date Published: 1960

Description: very good condition in a somewhat woth and rubbed dust jacket with a fading spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Stu new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Stu

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $24.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781425485269 ISBN: 142548526X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $26.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781425485269 ISBN: 142548526X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother

by Keeler, Clyde E

price: $30.91

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Exposition Press, New York Date Published: (1960)

Description: Very good in edge-worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Metacomet Books, RI, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Stu new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Stu

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $34.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KESSINGER PUB LLC Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780548082171 ISBN: 0548082170

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Clyde E. Keeler

price: $37.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780548082171 ISBN: 0548082170

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions new book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $39.72

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing, LLC ISBN-13: 9780548082171 ISBN: 0548082170

Description: New. 0548082170 Ships Within 24 Hours. Excellent Customer Service. Upto 15 Days 100% Money Back Gurantee. Try Our Fast! ! ! ! Shipping With Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Ebooksweb COM LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $40.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1960

Description: Good+ Red boards w /black titling on cover and spine. DJ is clipped and edgeworn. "A comparative study of ancient religions" Illustrated. Inscribed by author on FFEP. Signature and addres of previous owner and bookstore sticker on FEP. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde E.

price: $42.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Exposition Press, New York Date Published: 1960

Description: with 97 b&w figs. VG-/G. Stain to rear cv. Text solid, clean. DJ sunned, worn., Worn, torn. 8 1/4 x 5 3/4", 352 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hyleana Fine Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of the Cuna Earthmother: a Comparative Study of Ancient Religions

by Keeler, Clyde

price: $45.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: (very good unless otherwise noted) NY, 1960, 352p., illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Klimas Books, Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.