» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals by Phone

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals by Phone

by Robert W. Bly

About this title: For individual professionals or small business owners, here is a step-by-step program for using the phone to generate sales leads, qualify prospects, follow up, close sales, service accounts, get repeat orders, and ensure profitable returns.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone new book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $3.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: New. 0805040986 New, unread, excellent condition. May have very light shelf wear. Your satisfaction guaranteed. Speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.; Bly, Robert

price: $7.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks & bumping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $7.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Fine. BOOK IS NEW! ! Slight shelf wear with slight scuffing to cover, corners and edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales... used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales...

price: $8.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Good. In good condition overall, has highlighting and markings inside. Corners of pages curl slightly, there is a crease on front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, R... new book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, R...

price: $8.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: New. Brand new item. Perfect condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $11.28

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Owl Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redbrick Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals by Phone new book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals by Phone

by Bly, Robert W

list price: $18.00

our price: $15.30

you save: $2.70 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $16.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Holt Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Fine. 0805040986 Excellent condition, paperback 1997, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone new book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling

by Robert W. Bly

price: $19.67

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt (Henry) & Co, U. S Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Holt Paperbacks Date Published: 1997-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Very Good. Used, very good; No writing or marks in text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Good. 1st. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Robert W. Bly

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1997. Paperback. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $6.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: H HOLT & CO Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $7.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: HOLT, HENRY AND COMPANY, INC. ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $9.52

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Owl Books Date Published: June 15, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: Good. Business & Investing: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $10.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: An Owl Book, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Softcover. Good condition. Gift inscription on second inside page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Co, New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: 0805040986. Trade Paperback. Very Good.; 5482. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spine and Crown, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Ge new book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Ge

by Bly, Robert W.

price: $13.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HENRY HOLT & CO Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780805040982 ISBN: 0805040986

Description: New. For individual professionals or small business owners, here is a step-by-step program for using the phone to generate sales leads, qualify prospects, follow up, close sales, service accounts, get repeat orders, and ensure profitable returns. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of Successful Telephone Selling: How to Generate More Leads, Sales, Repeat Business, and Referrals By Phone

by Bly, Robert

price: $14.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (Unstated) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Henry Holt and Company, New York Date Published: 1997

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 24, 2009
By Jaime, Granada Hills, CA

"This book has it all! Any serious sales person would invest in a copy of this book."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.