» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The secrets of Alkazar : a book of magic

by Allan Zola Kronzek

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secrets of Alkazar: a Book of Magic

by Kronzek, Allan Zola

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: Four Winds Press ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Very Good. 0590074253 Ex-Library copy, May contain stickers, check out sleeve, and or other library markings, shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar: a Book of Magic

by Allan Zola Kronzek

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Four Winds Press Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Acceptable. Library binding, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar: a Book of Magic

by Allan Zola Kronzek

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar: a Book of Magic

by Allan Zola Kronzek

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar

by Kronzek

price: $6.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Huffman. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar

by Kronzek

price: $6.29

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Huffman. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES AND LIGHTLY SOILED. RED HALF-CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar

by Kronzek, Allan Z.

price: $8.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Tom Huffman. Very Good + in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Usual ex-libray marks, NOT Clipped, clean tight copy, DJ has some closed tears and rear bottompiece out, in a cone shape about one and half inches, DJ has good bright color, 121 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar: a Book of Magic

price: $21.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Good. May have library marks and/ or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar a Book of Magic

by Kronzek, Allan Zola

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Illustrated by Huffman, Tom. Incomplete jacket. Very Good. 0590074253. Name and phone number in ink on the front endpaper. Dustjacket has heavily creased edges, some scratches, a large piece missing from the back, and is now in a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar

by Kronzek, Allan Z.

price: $9.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, USA Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Huffman, Tom. Good/Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0590074253 Magic Ex library. Library stamp and tape marks no the front free page, library card pocket and tape marks on the rear free page. Otherwise the book is clean/tight, inside and out. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed on the top and bottom edge, and has a small white library sticker on the base of the spine. It is in a mylar cover and has no other flaws. 121 pages. Step-by-step directions for 15 effects taken right out of the pages of ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secrets of Alkazar: a Book of Magic

by Kronzek. Allan Zola:

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, New York Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780590074254 ISBN: 0590074253

Description: Tom Huffman. Fine in Good jacket. JUVENILE: MAGIC: 7 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. 121 pages. Illustrated with black and white instructional drawings. A book of magic for all prospective magicians--the baffling secrets of Alkazar, the mystery of the tricks, and then, showing how the effect is produced--"the astonishing results of machinations and manipulations". Kronzek insists that anyone can do the tricks--with the right attitude, the right technique and, of course, the secrets of Alkazar. // Book ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secrets of Alkazar

by Kronzek, Allan Zola

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Four Winds Press, 1980, First Edition

Description: Very good book in very goo dust jacket, as new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ocean Tango, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$6.00  

(used hardcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

change currency

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
52 Ways to Cheat at Poker: How to Spot Them, Foil Them, and Defend Yourself Against Them

52 Ways to Cheat at Poker: How to Spot Them, Foil Them, and Defend Yourself Against Them

by Allan Zola Kronzek, Tony Dunn (Illustrator)

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.61!

Das Zauberer-Handbuch

by Allan Zola; Kronzek Kronzek, Elizabeth; Bezzenberger, Marie-Luise; Splinter, Helmut

see all from $15.17!

new only from $32.69!

Das Zauberer-Handbuch

by Allan Zola; Kronzek Kronzek, Elizabeth

see all from $14.48!

new only from $32.07!