» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets about Men Every Woman Should Know

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Secrets about Men Every Woman Should Know

by Barbara De Angelis, Ph.D.

About this title: Create the relationship with men that you never thought possible -- world renowned relationship counsellor, Barbara de Angelis shows you how. Discover:- 6 biggest mistakes women make with men / what men say!and what they really mean / men's top twenty turnoffs / how to spot -- and avoid -- the men that will give you the most trouble. / how to get the man you love to open up / techniques for becoming a powerful woman

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 15   change currency
sort by
Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440505389 ISBN: 0440505380

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets about Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets about Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara, Ph.D.

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. VG+! Tight binding; Interior pages clean & unmarked; Covers VG w/VERY slight edgewear. A GREAT, READABLE COPY! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by Barbara De Angelis

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Light wear only. In very good condition. Free tracking # with all domestic orders. Daily shipping! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buellys, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by Angelis, Barbara De

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. 0440208416 Great condition paperback book, clean pages, some creases to spine, some edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by Angelis, Barbara De

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Dell ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. 0440208416 Very good condition paperback, 1st printing, mild shelf wear, no spine creases. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by Barbara De Angelis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780440505389 ISBN: 0440505380

Description: Pages are clean and in good condition, average wear to cover, no writing or highlighting inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De...

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Very good front to back, no markings, slight cover edgewear and spine lines. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by Barbara De Angelis

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, no markings, VG+ read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by Angelis, Barbara De

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. 0440208416 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by Angelis, Barbara De

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. 0440208416 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre..._ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Dell Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Dell Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780440505389 ISBN: 0440505380

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know used book

Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know

by De Angelis, Barbara

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780440208419 ISBN: 0440208416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 15: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 15, 2008
By Will, Brooklyn, NY

"The author starts out by saying that this is not a "men are jerks" book, and although it sometimes drifts in that direction, it seemed mostly ok to me. I found a stunning number of places where I had reactions or comments. I placed a host of post-it notes throughout the book, mostly things like "my ex did this" or "Yep.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
May 6, 2008
By Elham, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"it gives a lot of information about men and the tricks how to have better relation ship with them by reading this book you wish u had have this book before having a relation ship"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 2, 2008
By Woojy, Jeddah, Saudi Arabia

"Nice to know how men are usually thinking and teach you how you should deal with them in some situations..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 3, 2008
By Angie, Piqua, OH

"Good book for all you ladies out there that want a sneak peek at the men in your life . Pretty informational about what makes males " tick " ;-)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Secrets about Men Every Woman Should Know by Barbara De Angelis, Ph.D.

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
10 of 13 (77%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.