About this title: Drawing on examples and anecdotes from his own life, America's favorite action star explains how anyone can use Zen teachings to achieve self-confidence and spiritual tranquility.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (Number Line w 1 present)--A few dog eared pages. Minimal underlining. Binding tight with little cover wear. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Previous owner was a smoker, dent on 1 corner, lite soil/dust on top edge, else fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Boston Little, Brown C 1996
Description: Stated First Edition. 185pp. Tall 8vo. HC. Black boards, bright gold lettering. PHILOSOPHY. Norris explains how the ancient system of Zen-the core philosophy behind the martial arts-can help each of us achieve spiritual tranquillity and real self-confidence. Makes Zen philosophy accessible and applicable to everyday situations, from the conference room to the living room. Very minor edge wear to clean DJ. Binding and contents are almost as new. VG + / VG. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice copy despite ex library markings. Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is protected in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996-01
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Very Good. STATED 1ST EDITION HARDCOVER, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. RELIGION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK DUST JACKET. 185 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD SOLID USED BOOK W/ DUST JACKET. IN NICE CLEAN CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. #54. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Little Brown & Co, 1996. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Little, Brown and Co., NY, 1996. First Edition. Fine and fine dust wrapper. Norris makes Zen philosophy accessible and applicable to everyday situations from the conference room to the living room. ISBN-0316583502. Bright brown boards with gold lettering on spine. As new. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996-01
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Like New. 1996 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1996-01
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780316583503ISBN:0316583502
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards and spine. Zen solution to real problems. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.