» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Chuck Norris

About this title: Drawing on examples and anecdotes from his own life, America's favorite action star explains how anyone can use Zen teachings to achieve self-confidence and spiritual tranquility.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First (Number Line w 1 present)--A few dog eared pages. Minimal underlining. Binding tight with little cover wear. -Publish Place: Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Norris, Chuck

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Fine. 0316583502. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION; ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: NF/NF; Little, Brown (1996), 12 mo., vi, 185 pp.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Previous owner was a smoker, dent on 1 corner, lite soil/dust on top edge, else fine. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Segal, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power Within, Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $5.97

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Little, Brown C 1996

Description: Stated First Edition. 185pp. Tall 8vo. HC. Black boards, bright gold lettering. PHILOSOPHY. Norris explains how the ancient system of Zen-the core philosophy behind the martial arts-can help each of us achieve spiritual tranquillity and real self-confidence. Makes Zen philosophy accessible and applicable to everyday situations, from the conference room to the living room. Very minor edge wear to clean DJ. Binding and contents are almost as new. VG + / VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: V. L. Clinton, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice copy despite ex library markings. Binding is tight. Interior text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Dust Jacket is protected in plastic cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $6.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Date Published: 1997

Description: A fine copy. 8vo, paperback. Spirituality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eugene O'Neil, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $7.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in nice jacket; gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $9.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very Good. STATED 1ST EDITION HARDCOVER, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power Within Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $9.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, BOSTON, MA Date Published: 1996

Description: F/F. Fine / As New! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. RELIGION. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BLACK DUST JACKET. 185 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VERY GOOD SOLID USED BOOK W/ DUST JACKET. IN NICE CLEAN CONDITION, SOLID SPINE, INNER PAGES ARE CLEAN. #54. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Secret Power Within, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MY BABA'S BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1996

Description: VG-/VG-. , DJ. 8vo, 185, Light wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $12.98

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fourth Printing ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Little Brown & Co, 1996. 1st Edition/4th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy. Additionally, Dust Jacket protected with a new clear archival cover. Book wrapped in bubble wrap. Media mail delivered in a box, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, 1996. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Fine/Fine 3rd printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Positively Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within Zen Solution to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within Zen Solution to Real Problems

by Norris Chuck Martial Arts

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Co., New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Little, Brown and Co., NY, 1996. First Edition. Fine and fine dust wrapper. Norris makes Zen philosophy accessible and applicable to everyday situations from the conference room to the living room. ISBN-0316583502. Bright brown boards with gold lettering on spine. As new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within Zen Solutions to Real Problems used book

The Secret Power Within Zen Solutions to Real Problems

by Norris, Chuck

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 185pgs Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0316583502. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $18.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Like New. 1996 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within) new book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Secret Power Within)

by Chuck Norris

price: $19.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1996-01 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: New. FIRST EDITION STATED. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Vol. 1) used book

The Secret Power Within: Zen Solutions to Real Problems (Vol. 1)

by Norris, Chuck

price: $20.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Company, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780316583503 ISBN: 0316583502

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black boards and spine. Zen solution to real problems. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.