» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The secret power of pyramids

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The secret power of pyramids

by Bill Schul

About this title: The pyramid has always held a strange fascination for man. For centuries we have marveled at its tales, its mystery and intrigue, its history, its size, its engineering, and most important, its reason for being. But then came the discovery that the shape of the pyramid itself had unusual powers. And a whole new adventure opened for all of us.* How living plants thrive within the pyramid shape* How water can be purified within the pyramid* How certain foods are enriched by pyramids* How the energy found within the pyramid space influences such things as razor blades, metal screens, aluminum ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill

price: $4.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. 223 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 18 cm. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul And Ed Pettit

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. Cover and pages are foxed. SUMMARY: Rare and Collectible PB...". Astonishing discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life..." Picture available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Shul, Bill And Pettit, Ed

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawecett Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Light edgewear and one crease to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill And Ed Pettit

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul & Ed Pettit

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Gold Medal/Fawcett Date Published: 1975

Description: Acceptable. Cover worn. pages yellowing. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul & Ed Pettit

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gold Medal/Fawcett Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill; Pettit, Ed

price: $2.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good- Fawcett Gold Medal 449-03273-175 August 1975 "astonishing new discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life" read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Jondal Book Search, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul And Ed Pettit

price: $2.06

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill, Pettit, Ed

price: $2.20

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal ISBN-13: 9789110017634 ISBN: 9110017631

Description: Used. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Up North Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill; Pettit, Ed

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Very light edge wear. Great copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill; Pettit, Ed

price: $2.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. Binding cracked page 113. "Astonishing new discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The secret power of pyramids

by Schul, Bill

price: $2.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 223 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 18 cm. A Fawcett gold medal book. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. astonishing new discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill And Pettit, Ed

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal Date Published: 1975

Description: Photographs. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill And Pettit, Ed

price: $3.50

Ships from AK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc. Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First paperback edition of this overview of "(a)stonishing new discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life. " 223 pages. Paperback. Fawcett Gold Medal No. X3273, published by Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1975 stated first printing, with "1" in copyright page number line. Condition: Very good. Clean and tight. Light wear. The spine appears uncreased. 1d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Collectibles, AK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill And Pettit, Ed

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett/Gold Medal Date Published: 1975

Description: Good Plus. Minor moisture stain to one corner of about half of the pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Power of Pyramids used book

Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul

price: $4.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449132661 ISBN: 0449132668

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Power of Pyramids used book

Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul

price: $4.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449132661 ISBN: 0449132668

Description: A good reading copy only. Some notes on front cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul & Ed Pettit

price: $4.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Medal/Fawcett Date Published: 1975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul & Ed Pettit

price: $4.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Medal/Fawcett Date Published: 1975

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill And Ed Pettit Schul

price: $4.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1975

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill/Pettit, Ed

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: later printing, 1975

Description: Very Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 223pp, illus. edgewer, corners turned cover. slight yellowing text. previous owner info front end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail P Kennon Book-Comber, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The secret power of pyramids

by Schul, Bill, and Pettit, Ed

price: $6.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Coronet, London Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340210123 ISBN: 0340210125

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Light foxing to some pages, pages show some age browning. Prev. owner info written on first page. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. 223p., [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. Originally published. : Greenwich, Conn. : Fawcett Publications, 1975. Bibliography: p.210-214. -Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Secret Power of Pyramids used book

Secret Power of Pyramids

by Schul, Bill, and Pettit, Ed

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780449132661 ISBN: 0449132668

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A8/8-10)Book is in good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The secret power of pyramids

by Schul, Bill

price: $7.75

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Greenwich, Conn. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 223 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 18 cm. A Fawcett gold medal book. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 210-214. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solange Ethier, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret Power of Pyramids

by Bill Schul & Ed Pettit

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gold Medal/Fawcett, Greenwich, CT Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 7" PAPERBACK 16 pages of B&W photos. How the shape of the pyramid itself has unusual powers and how they can change your life. Light wear at edges, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.