About this title: The pyramid has always held a strange fascination for man. For centuries we have marveled at its tales, its mystery and intrigue, its history, its size, its engineering, and most important, its reason for being. But then came the discovery that the shape of the pyramid itself had unusual powers. And a whole new adventure opened for all of us.* How living plants thrive within the pyramid shape* How water can be purified within the pyramid* How certain foods are enriched by pyramids* How the energy found within the pyramid space influences such things as razor blades, metal screens, aluminum ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good. Moderate wear, creasing. Edges and corners bumped and rubbed. No names or Inscriptions Inside. Pages are clean and Tight. Cover and pages are foxed. SUMMARY: Rare and Collectible PB...". Astonishing discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life..." Picture available upon request. read more
Description: Good- Fawcett Gold Medal 449-03273-175 August 1975 "astonishing new discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life" read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 223 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 18 cm. A Fawcett gold medal book. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. astonishing new discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc.
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. First paperback edition of this overview of "(a)stonishing new discoveries about pyramids and how they can change your life. " 223 pages. Paperback. Fawcett Gold Medal No. X3273, published by Fawcett Publications, Inc. 1975 stated first printing, with "1" in copyright page number line. Condition: Very good. Clean and tight. Light wear. The spine appears uncreased. 1d. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett
Date Published: later printing, 1975
Description: Very Good paperback. 16mo, paperback, 223pp, illus. edgewer, corners turned cover. slight yellowing text. previous owner info front end page. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Coronet, London
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13:9780340210123ISBN:0340210125
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Light edge wear to covers. Light foxing to some pages, pages show some age browning. Prev. owner info written on first page. No markings to text, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. 223p., [16]p. of plates: ill., ports.; 18 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Portraits, Plates. Originally published. : Greenwich, Conn. : Fawcett Publications, 1975. Bibliography: p.210-214. -Includes index. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780449132661ISBN:0449132668
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A8/8-10)Book is in good condition. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. No dust jacket. 223 p., [8] leaves of plates: ill.; 18 cm. A Fawcett gold medal book. Includes: Illustrations, Plates. Includes index. Bibliography: p. 210-214. read more
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Gold Medal/Fawcett, Greenwich, CT
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good. 4 1/8" x 7" PAPERBACK 16 pages of B&W photos. How the shape of the pyramid itself has unusual powers and how they can change your life. Light wear at edges, a few small creases on book, lightly rubbed, light interior browning. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.