Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York
Date Published: 1950
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 213 p. : front.; 20 cm. Not listed in Farar. Appears to be 1952 edition; Format 14. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Audience: Children/juvenile. Near New condition volume # 27 read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date Published: 1950
ISBN-13:9780448095271ISBN:0448095270
Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
"The entire Nancy Drew series has good, well-thought out mysteries, but it's like a Norman Rockwell painting. Nancy is just too perfect, along with the rest of her life. Her father, friends, boyfriend and maid all act exactly like their supposed to. Pretty much the only fault you will find is that Bess is a little fat, which tends to get mentioned in a slightly different way every book. Chubby Beth, or slightly overwieght Beth, or enthusiastic eater Beth. After a few books you begin to see that although there are different mysteries they all seem exactly the same. I just think Carolyn Keene ran out of fresh ideas but kept producing anyway, especially with the Hardy Boys series, which is exactly like Nancy Drew but with boys. They even have a fat friend as well. The Nancy Drew series is okay, but I really wouldn't recommend reading them all, and it isn't necessary to read them in order."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.