» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The secret of the wooden lady

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The secret of the wooden lady

by Carolyn Keene

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. 176 p. illus. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn, And Grosset & Dunlap, And

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1950

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 213 p. : front.; 20 cm. Not listed in Farar. Appears to be 1952 edition; Format 14. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Audience: Children/juvenile. Near New condition volume # 27 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Pub Date: 1/1/1950 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 192. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn G. Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27) used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories, No 27)

by Carolyn Keene

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret of the Wooden Lady used book

The Secret of the Wooden Lady

by Keene, Carolyn

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1950 ISBN-13: 9780448095271 ISBN: 0448095270

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 192 p. Contains: Illustrations. Nancy Drew (Hardcover), 27. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 17, 2009
By Serenity, Riverton, UT

"I liked it when she finds it, and gets captured!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 17, 2009
By Madeline, Kansas City, MO

"The entire Nancy Drew series has good, well-thought out mysteries, but it's like a Norman Rockwell painting. Nancy is just too perfect, along with the rest of her life. Her father, friends, boyfriend and maid all act exactly like their supposed to. Pretty much the only fault you will find is that Bess is a little fat, which tends to get mentioned in a slightly different way every book. Chubby Beth, or slightly overwieght Beth, or enthusiastic eater Beth. After a few books you begin to see that although there are different mysteries they all seem exactly the same. I just think Carolyn Keene ran out of fresh ideas but kept producing anyway, especially with the Hardy Boys series, which is exactly like Nancy Drew but with boys. They even have a fat friend as well. The Nancy Drew series is okay, but I really wouldn't recommend reading them all, and it isn't necessary to read them in order."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 11, 2008
By Princess, The United States

"loved it!!!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 30, 2008
By Angie, Denver, CO

"mystery"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of The secret of the wooden lady by Carolyn Keene

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
15 of 15 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.