» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $6.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. 442 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st US edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Binding good, some shelf wear, title page split from end papers. 442 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: barnsale88, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $5.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $6.94

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $6.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $6.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: PUTNAM'S SONS 1961 Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $6.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: PUTNAM'S SONS 1961 Date Published: 1/1/1961

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari;

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: GOOD. USED First Edition 1st Edition: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika;

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Good. USED "--Good----Front cover and first few pages coming loose, spine broken in. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnams, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good+ Hardback. No Dustjacket. 6 x 8" A solid copy; dustjacket flaps are taped inside front and back covers; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $8.82

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $9.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Pocket Books, N. Y, N. Y Date Published: 1962

Description: Good. First Printing, wear, tape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE BOOKATERIA, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $10.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1961

Description: Fair in Poor jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; THE SECRET OF THE KINGDOM by Mika Waltari. Putnam, 1961. Binding: Hard CoverDust Jacket: Poor. NOTES: Stated first edition, first printing. Book has signs of old water damage, fading/discoloration to covers, jacket is in poor condition with edge wear. Contents are clean and tight. A good reading copy. Images available upon request. Please email us with any questions. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Legendary Assets, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $11.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good jacket. Price tag sticker removal damaged front dust jacket. Dust jacket shows some wear and tear. No highlighting or underlining. This book really opened my eyes! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Audrey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika/Walford, Naomi (Trans)

price: $12.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st American printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: VG/VG. 442 p., 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The secret of the kingdom.

by Waltari, Mika

price: $12.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. 442 p. 22 cm. Bk is clean & tight some rubbing & some corners bumped, dj with some tears at edges, tear in frt of dj well worn dj but all intact. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Captured Images, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $13.25

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Price clipped. Signed by previous owner. HB; DJ has wear, tears, creases, stains. Book has light wear, back board loose showing threads. 442 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Friends, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. First American Edition. Very good in edgechipped price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: [1961]

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Ex-Library. book tight clean bright pages mylar covered. Unknown printing. 442 p. 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $18.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 1st edition. VG+/VG+ in Brodart. The book has three very lightly bumped corners, with some light spots on the back cover. The ffep has a former owner's name and address written in pen. The rear cover of the jacket is soiled, the top of the spine is rubbed, but the front cover is tight and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $19.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover Edition: 1961. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Mika Waltari

price: $39.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good- jacket. Good+ Condition for age; Very clean pages; Tight binding; Minor age wear and discoloration Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1962

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 412p., 21 cm. Originally published as 'Valtakunnan Salaisuus'. Sodermann, 1959. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $5.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Very Good. B000H0648K Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Secret of the Kingdom

by Waltari, Mika

price: $5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books

Description: Very Good. B000H0648K Ships promptly with notification emailed after shipping. Thank you for your purchase. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Etruscan

The Etruscan

by Mika Waltari

see all from $1.99!

new only from $33.55!

The Egyptian

The Egyptian

by Mika Waltari

see all from $2.62!

new only from $9.59!

The wanderer

by Mika Waltari

see all from $2.55!

The adventurer

by Mika Waltari

see all from $6.30!

The Roman

by Mika Waltari

see all from $1.99!

new only from $32.78!

The dark angel

by Mika Waltari

see all from $22.00!