» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secret of the Andes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Secret of the Andes

by Philip

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780552121736 ISBN: 0552121738

Description: Good. Edge wear. Tanning to edges EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $18.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leaves of Grass Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Good. Some light stains on the top of the front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Secret of the Andes and the Golden Sun Disc of Mu

by Brother Philips & Beckley, Timothy Green & Raynes,

price: $21.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781606110539 ISBN: 1606110535

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $25.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Leaves Of Grass Press ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: VG+ Used, Like New in VG+ jacket. SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Leaves Of Grass Press, 1976, 0.4 in. H x 8.9 in. L x 5.9 in. W, 7.3 oz. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books_By_Russ, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leaves of Grass Press Date Published: 1976-02 ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Very Good. The copy has been read, but remains in very good condition for its age. Minor wear on cover. Pages tanned, corners slightly bent. Overall clean and tight. (S) Delivery confirmation on all domestic orders. Fast Shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: azbooka3, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip [Pseudonym Of George Hunt Williamson]

price: $29.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; Seventh Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1973

Description: Good with no dust jacket. UNDERLINING, spine sunned, edge stain, owner's embosses, half-title page creased, light wear. Solid hardcover.; Contents: 1. The Origin of the Brotherhod of the Seven Rays; 2. The Golden Disc of Mu; 3. The Elder Race; 4. The New World Focus of Illumination; 5. The Ancient Amethystine Order; 6. The Abbey; 7. The Order of the Red Hand; 8. Lost Worlds and the coming of the Space Masters; 9. Transcript of the Hierarchy.; 151 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mike's Library, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $33.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Childrens Date Published: 1973-05-25 ISBN-13: 9780552092326 ISBN: 0552092320

Description: Fair. Ships with US tracking number. Acceptable reading copy. Tanned text, repaired binding, crease/slant to spine, rubbing and wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Weird Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $35.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1965

Description: Good in Good Minus jacket. 8&3/4" by 5&1/2" Blue binding with gilt title, sturdy, 151 pages, UNDERLINING; jacket is clean, very rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Philip, Brother

price: $36.30

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Leaves of Grass Press ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Fine. 0915070022 In great unread condition with minor cover wear. Nice book! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: digger-dogger, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $42.95

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Leaves of Grass Press, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Singer, David. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, light shelf rubbing to the corners and spine ends; a little chipping to the spine bottom. Text is clean. 'High in the Andes Mountains is hidden the monastery of the Seven Rays. Ancient truths and knowledge from highly-evolved cultures have been stored there by the Masters for thousands of years....[This book] contains a message from the Brotherhood for our time in a new edition illuminated by David Springer. ' 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Philip, Brother

price: $48.23

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spearman Date Published: 1971

Description: 6th impression. Collectible, fine hardcover in fine dust jacket protected in Mylar cover. Selling books of quality and distinction since 1990. 151p., 23 cm. Monastery of the Brotherhood of the Seven Rays read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookSink, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Philip

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780552121736 ISBN: 0552121738

Description: Acceptable. This is a Read only copy due to discoloration at edges and creases on cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $18.48

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Acceptable. Cover taped on spine. cover has shelf wear, creases and staining. corners bent. corners and edges worn. edges tanning, dirty and stained. inside cover sticky. look like it use to have pocket. staining on end paper. address sticker on end paper. staining on some pages., Used-Acceptable. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $26.11

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1961

Description: Good + in Good + Dust Jacket. Underlining through out the book. Dj looks like library bound without the stickers and stamps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4TH PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman Ltd., London, England Date Published: 1970

Description: Good. No Jacket. Privately Owned Hardcover no highlighting, some underlining and a few notes in ink, no folds, The book appears used. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly. This book is clean and presentable. My sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Lot # F-12. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Philip, Brother

price: $38.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Neville Spearman, London Date Published: 1970

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & very nice copy, hint of edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light rubbing/edgewear. Not price clipped, jacket has some sunning to outer edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $39.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Corgi Books, London Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780552092326 ISBN: 0552092320

Description: Good-Collectible. Privately Owned Soft cover, privately owned, no highlighting, no underlining, torn at the back cover lower spine, no extra markings, no written notes and no folded pages. Book appears used. Drop shipping, no problem! Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks for looking! Lot # D-6. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Empoweringbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Philip, Brother

price: $41.00

Ships from SOUTH AFRICA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Spearman Date Published: 1970

Description: Good The jacket is a bit worn and marked. One signature. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chapter 1 Books, SOUTH AFRICA

Reliability: High

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $41.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leaves of Grass Press Date Published: February, 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Acceptable. 0915070022. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $53.28

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leaves of Grass Press Date Published: 1976-02 ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Philip

price: $57.37

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Corgi Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780552121736 ISBN: 0552121738

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Price sticker on Cover. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes and the Golden Sun Disc of Mu

by Brother Philip

price: $61.87

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Light Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781606110539 ISBN: 1606110535

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Secret of the Andes and the Golden Sun Disc of Mu

by Brother Philip

price: $67.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Inner Light Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781606110539 ISBN: 1606110535

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $79.64

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEVILLE SPEARMAN Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1973 reprint. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Secret of the Andes used book

Secret of the Andes

by Brother Philip

price: $89.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Leaves of Grass Press Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780915070022 ISBN: 0915070022

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.